S.NOStates/UT Name Districts NameRural Area (sq-km)Urban Area (sq-km)Forest Area (sq km)Total Tehsil Total VillageRORCadastral Maps Survey (villages) Modern Record Room District Data CentreSRO
TotalComputerizedTotalDigitizedTotalComputerized
1234567891011121314151617
Total 845052.640000000111189.0915232.069999999996431.028565.0786.0786.0786.0786.0786.0786.0786.018.018.0
1ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDSSOUTH ANDAMAN 398
2ANDHRA PRADESHKurnool 13953.33189.183515.4954906
3ANDHRA PRADESHKrishna 7753.88308.84664.28501010
4ARUNACHAL PRADESHEast Siang0.00.00.0675
5BIHARNalanda201094
6BIHARBegusarai181252
7CHATTISGARHBilaspur8909
8CHATTISGARHDurg3450
9DAMAN & DIUDaman123
10GUJARATRajkot14583
11GUJARATKachchh10933
12HARYANAKurukshetra6420
13HARYANABhiwani7293
14HIMACHAL PRADESHMandi3.03.03.0273368
15JAMMU & KASHMIRJammu0.00.00.04851
16JHARKHANDDHANBAD111268
17KERALAIdukki 570
18MADHYA PRADESHHoshangabad3924.52206.552575.938967
19MADHYA PRADESHSehore4625.42243.441709.1481072
20MAHARASTRAPune780000.09000.0500.01420117867867867867867867861212
21MAHARASTRANagpur7908.00.01984.0141942
22MANIPURIMPHAL WEST10180
23NCT OF DELHISouth232.011.00.0315000000022
24ODISHACuttack0.00.00.015206500
25ODISHADhenkanal81240
26PUDUCHERRYKaraikal124.036.00.0238
27PUNJABBathinda22.022.022.04294
28RAJASTHANTonk 6602.96300.48276.1481217
29SIKKIMSouth750.00.00.02313822
30TAMILNADUKancheepuram4138.5682.61157.39111112
31TAMILNADUThanjavur3353.2343.372.649754
32TELANGANANizamabad 5866.0400.01690.030455000000022
33UTTARAKHANDDehradun1479.81221.55342.067801
34UTTAR PRADESHGhaziabad3213
35WEST BENGALJalpaiguri 4315.93121.071790.07448