Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Sl.NOState/UTNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcured Equipment
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 6,7013,4961,96556.21%1,26036.04%1,4361,029
1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS1000000
2 ANDHRA PRADESH67013861.54%430.77%23
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH19900000
4 ASSAM174575698.25%11.75%2929
5 BIHAR534531213.95%50595.1%48357
6 CHANDIGARGH100000
7 CHATTISGARH15014711980.95%2718.37%122109
8 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI1100000
9 DAMAN & DIU210000
10 GOA1220000
11 GUJARAT271250250100%000
12 HARYANA143116116100%000
13 HIMACHAL PRADESH172582441.38%000
14 JAMMU & KASHMIR20540000
15 JHARKHAND26826115960.92%10239.08%160160
16 KARNATAKA17900000
17 KERALA771414100%000
18 LADAKH800000
19 LAKSHADWEEP1000000
20 MADHYA PRADESH37533929787.61%4212.39%5151
21 MAHARASTRA358358113.07%34796.93%358342
22 MANIPUR8755100%000
23 MEGHALAYA4600000
24 MIZORAM2900000
25 NAGALAND12110000
26 NCT OF DELHI3300000
27 ODISHA31731727988.01%144.42%195
28 PUDUCHERRY88787.5%077
29 PUNJAB8416637.5%743.75%29
30 RAJASTHAN31824212652.07%8635.54%156151
31 SIKKIM751010100%000
32 TAMILNADU3051778849.72%3922.03%1918
33 TELANGANA589691724.64%11.45%01
34 TRIPURA45453373.33%1226.67%113
35 UTTARAKHAND128128129.38%6550.78%2164
36 UTTAR PRADESH3435120%000
37 WEST BENGAL34432230695.03%82.48%610