Sl.NOState/UTNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcured Equipment
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 6,5643,3351,78453.49%1,23937.15%749833
1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS1000000
2 ANDHRA PRADESH67013861.54%430.77%23
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH19900000
4 ASSAM174555498.18%11.82%00
5 BIHAR53452314126.96%32161.38%137307
6 CHANDIGARGH100000
7 CHATTISGARH1501484027.03%10671.62%8823
8 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI1100000
9 DAMAN & DIU210000
10 GOA1220000
11 GUJARAT271250250100%000
12 HARYANA143116116100%000
13 HIMACHAL PRADESH172582441.38%000
14 JAMMU & KASHMIR7640000
15 JHARKHAND2682583011.63%22888.37%3031
16 KARNATAKA17900000
17 KERALA771414100%000
18 LADAKH800000
19 LAKSHADWEEP1000000
20 MADHYA PRADESH36733929787.61%4212.39%5151
21 MAHARASTRA358358113.07%34796.93%358342
22 MANIPUR8755100%000
23 MEGHALAYA4600000
24 MIZORAM2900000
25 NAGALAND12110000
26 NCT OF DELHI3300000
27 ODISHA31731727988.01%144.42%140
28 PUDUCHERRY83266.67%133.33%11
29 PUNJAB8414428.57%750%07
30 RAJASTHAN3182274318.94%12755.95%5437
31 SIKKIM751010100%000
32 TAMILNADU3051588855.7%1811.39%99
33 TELANGANA589691724.64%11.45%01
34 TRIPURA45453271.11%1328.89%013
35 UTTARAKHAND128201260%15%10
36 UTTAR PRADESH3435120%000
37 WEST BENGAL34432230695.03%82.48%48