Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

S.NOState/UTTotal SROsComputerised SROsTechnology usedAvailability of InternetAbolish stamp paperAvailability in the WebsiteOnline PaymentConnectvity with revenue officesIntegration with LRDeed searchable in web
No.%WebClient serverGuidelineCircle rateOnline calculatorSample deedOnline bookingNo.%
1234a4b5a5b678a8b8c8d8e91011a11b12
Total5,1604,73691.78%3,6578224,6911,9244,5854,6124,2354,6343,6253,0923,7883,68071.32%3,336
1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS55100%14500001005120%0
2 ANDHRA PRADESH291291100%2910291291291291291291291291291291100%291
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH1800%0000000000000%0
4 ASSAM757093.33%690670015631460676789.33%62
5 BIHAR12612296.83%75471209122119102123734412097.14%115
6 CHANDIGARGH11100%0110000000100%0
7 CHATTISGARH1009898%980980989898989898988585%98
8 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI11100%011111010011100%0
9 DAMAN & DIU2150%1011010000100%0
10 GOA1212100%12012121212121212121212100%0
11 GUJARAT287287100%2870287028728702872850287287100%0
12 HARYANA142142100%381031425912914111313213339142142100%127
13 HIMACHAL PRADESH17112371.93%01231231231231231231230012312371.93%0
14 JAMMU & KASHMIR2800%0000000000000%0
15 JHARKHAND4242100%411420414241412414242100%42
16 KARNATAKA251251100%0025125125125025125025124525123493.23%251
17 KERALA314314100%3140314031431431431431431331431299.36%0
18 LADAKH000000000000000
19 LAKSHADWEEP1000%0000000000000%0
20 MADHYA PRADESH234234100%234023423423423423423423423423422395.3%234
21 MAHARASTRA515515100%5150515515515515515515515514515515100%515
22 MANIPUR3925.13%0210101000100%0
23 MEGHALAYA1119.09%1010001000100%0
24 MIZORAM1516.67%10202211510200%0
25 NAGALAND12100%0000000000000%0
26 NCT OF DELHI2222100%0222222222222222202222100%20
27 ODISHA191191100%191019101911911911911911191191100%191
28 PUDUCHERRY1010100%1001010101010101001010100%0
29 PUNJAB17316394.22%108551661671411651431381310166105.78%97
30 RAJASTHAN52952298.68%5220522052752452452711352752252198.49%522
31 SIKKIM171694.12%16016160160000161694.12%0
32 TAMILNADU57146881.96%945747225470446436458418398472315.43%25
33 TELANGANA141141100%14101411411411411411411410141141100%141
34 TRIPURA2323100%23023222223220232323100%23
35 UTTARAKHAND545092.59%5005005050505050505000%50
36 UTTAR PRADESH36336299.72%354631525355359288352282831513737.74%278
37 WEST BENGAL255255100%255025502552552542551225425523491.76%254