Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrictTotal No. of RORTotal No. of VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With Aadhaar in Villages
CompletedOngoingNot StartedCompletedongoing
No.%No.%No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)678(a)8(b)9(a)9(b)10(a)10(b)11
Total1,549,22617,02316,06494.37%189417,04041.36%9,23354.24%240.14%50
1 Almora170,3782,3032,28799.31%016100.43%2,27498.74%00.00%0
2 Bageshwar60,47791190999.78%0290999.78%90999.78%20.22%0
3 Chamoli48,8321,3291,25694.51%07390067.72%13810.38%00.00%0
4 Champawat53,77769968898.43%01153376.25%466.58%00.00%0
5 Dehradun216,48280176895.88%102320.25%76895.88%00.00%0
6 Haridwar159,59364750978.67%213600.00%50978.67%10.15%0
7 Nainital104,6711,1141,04894.08%066121.08%38434.47%20.18%0
8 Pauri Garhwal131,8993,5823,09886.49%14833158.79%100.28%160.45%0
9 Pithoragarh134,3581,7061,64096.13%0661,63795.96%1,08363.48%10.06%0
10 Rudraprayag37,52168568199.42%0467298.10%11116.20%00.00%0
11 Tehri Garhwal127,0731,8691,86399.68%331,86399.68%1,81897.27%00.00%0
12 Udham Singh Nagar186,21168462491.23%25818627.19%55981.73%20.29%50
13 Uttarkashi117,954693693100.00%0010.14%62490.04%00.00%0
* Data extracted in column no. 3(Total No. of ROR) is integrated with the State/UT Land Records database