State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictVillages(NO.)Total No. of MapsTotal No. of Villages
Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps Other software used for Cadastral Maps
TotalIn good conditionDigitized
1234567891011
Total 675000000000
1 East Garo Hills50900000
2 East Jaintia Hills19300000
3 East Khasi Hills99400000
4 North Garo Hills57000000
5 Ri Bhoi58900000
6 South Garo Hills77700000
7 South West Garo Hills 53800000
8 South West Khasi Hills31300000
9 West Garo Hills116700000
10 West Jaintia Hills30900000
11 West Khasi Hills79100000