Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps Other software used for Cadastral Maps
No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%
1234a4b5a5b67a7b8a8b9a9b10a10b11a11b
Total 00�%0�%6,75000.00%00.00%00%00%00%
1 East Garo Hills5090000000000
2 East Jaintia Hills1930000000000
3 East Khasi Hills9940000000000
4 North Garo Hills5700000000000
5 Ri Bhoi5890000000000
6 South Garo Hills7770000000000
7 South West Garo Hills 5380000000000
8 South West Khasi Hills3130000000000
9 West Garo Hills1,1670000000000
10 West Jaintia Hills3090000000000
11 West Khasi Hills7910000000000