Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps Other software used for Cadastral Maps
No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%
1234a4b5a5b67a7b8a8b9a9b10a10b11a11b
Total 141392.86%14100.00%20773.38%6732.37%73.38%00%6732.37%
1 Central80000000000
2 East7685.71%7100.00%7685.71%7100.00%00007100.00%
3 New Delhi40000000000
4 North0000060005286.67%00005286.67%
5 North-East170000000000
6 North West170000000000
7 shahdara50000000000
8 South150000000000
9 South East77100.00%7100.00%900777.78%777.78%00777.78%
10 South-West530000000000
11 West000001218.33%18.33%000018.33%