Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps Other software used for Cadastral Maps
No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%
1234a4b5a5b67a7b8a8b9a9b10a10b11a11b
Total 100,50178,12977.74%16,57516.49%109,03915,48614.20%9,5468.75%6,4245.89%23,01021.1%4240.39%
1 Agra1,2811,281100.00%009940000000000
2 Aligarh1,7561,75399.83%001,2311,17995.78%20.16%000000
3 Ambedkar Nagar1,83462233.91%001,79200000010.06%00
4 Amethi68556782.77%568.18%1,0990000000000
5 Amroha1,1851,18499.92%100.84%1,13300696.09%10.09%0000
6 Auraiya1,10076269.27%008510000000000
7 Azamgarh4,1224,12199.98%10.02%4,1510000000000
8 Baghpat517517100.00%003160000000000
9 Bahraich2,0051,50074.81%001,3880000000000
10 Ballia2,5211,83772.87%30.12%2,3710000001,18349.89%00
11 Balrampur1,43230.21%30.21%1,01720.20%20.20%20.20%20.20%00
12 Banda730730100.00%91.23%6940000000000
13 Barabanki1,9461,946100.00%1,946100.00%1,8441,65689.80%1,65689.80%1,65689.80%1,65689.80%00
14 Bareilly2,3062,16793.97%120.52%2,1360000001,17454.96%00
15 Basti3,3333,31599.46%003,402000010.03%3,25895.77%00
16 Bhadohi Sant Ravidas Nagar99464865.19%001,302000020.15%0000
17 Bijnor3,0522,71388.89%10.03%3,0390000000000
18 Budaun1,34798873.35%55140.91%1,7300000000000
19 Bulandshahar 1,22954844.59%16213.18%1,25540332.11%48038.25%10.08%20.16%574.54%
20 Chandauli1,6371,31980.57%1,05664.51%1,65195858.03%00000000
21 Chitrakoot55500006490000000000
22 Deoria2,1780000000000
23 Etah1,05644241.86%44041.67%8830000000000
24 Etawah98686487.63%006920000000000
25 Faizabad1,2941,294100.00%001,3000000000000
26 Farrukhabad60351184.74%001,0200000000000
27 Fatehpur2,0081,89494.32%001,5150000000000
28 Firozabad1,1091,109100.00%0082479095.87%79095.87%79095.87%79095.87%00
29 Gautam Buddha Nagar42839291.59%10.23%39910.25%00000000
30 Ghaziabad20119597.01%19597.01%2130017079.81%0017079.81%00
31 Ghazipur1,2251,225100.00%57947.27%3,42910.03%10.03%10.03%10.03%00
32 Gonda1,2171,19798.36%1,19197.86%1,8341,08058.89%95151.85%94251.36%94151.31%1588.62%
33 Gorakhpur437437100.00%20546.91%3,3200010.03%0010.03%00
34 Hamirpur1,32273955.90%006270000000000
35 Hapur38635190.93%35190.93%36633390.98%31586.07%0033691.80%00
36 Hardoi2,6901,45554.09%002,0750000000000
37 Hathras90975583.06%0068300000081.17%00
38 Jalaun 1,9951,74887.62%001,1550000000000