State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcurement Done
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 53435014140.29%32191.71%137307
1 Araria9900.00%9100.00%88
2 ARWAL 5500.00%360.00%12
3 Aurangabad111100.00%11100.00%311
4 Banka 11000.00%100.00%59
5 Begusarai18171482.35%211.00%12
6 Bhagalpur16161593.75%00.00%00
7 Bhojpur14000.00%140.00%914
8 Buxar 11000.00%100.00%1010
9 Darbhanga18000.00%120.00%112
10 Gaya242400.00%1666.00%216
11 Gopalganj141400.00%1392.00%013
12 Jamui 101010100.00%00.00%00
13 Jehanabad 7700.00%685.00%46
14 Kaimur (Bhabua) 11000.00%110.00%511
15 Katihar16161275.00%318.00%33
16 Khagaria77685.71%00.00%00
17 Kishanganj7700.00%7100.00%57
18 Lakhisarai 757140.00%00.00%00
19 Madhepura13000.00%120.00%111
20 Madhubani21000.00%140.00%414
21 Munger98562.50%450.00%01
22 Muzaffarpur161600.00%16100.00%1516
23 Nalanda202020100.00%00.00%00
24 Nawada141400.00%1392.00%613
25 Pashchim Champaran181800.00%1688.00%1216
26 Patna23000.00%140.00%814
27 Purba Champaran2713323.08%17130.00%817
28 Purnia14141392.86%17.00%11
29 Rohtas191900.00%19100.00%819
30 Saharsa10000.00%80.00%48
31 Samastipur20000.00%130.00%012
32 Saran20201365.00%420.00%33
33 Sheikhpura 66583.33%00.00%00
34 Sheohar 5500.00%5100.00%15
35 Sitamarhi171700.00%1376.00%113
36 Siwan191618112.50%16.00%01
37 Supaul 11000.00%100.00%76
38 Vaishali161600.00%1487.00%113