State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcurement Done
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 53452912523.63%35867.67%32050
1 Araria9900.00%9100.00%81
2 ARWAL 5500.00%360.00%11
3 Aurangabad111100.00%11100.00%101
4 Banka 111100.00%11100.00%110
5 Begusarai18181477.78%211.00%11
6 Bhagalpur161515100.00%00.00%00
7 Bhojpur141400.00%14100.00%141
8 Buxar 111100.00%1090.00%100
9 Darbhanga181700.00%1270.00%102
10 Gaya242400.00%1979.00%145
11 Gopalganj141400.00%14100.00%140
12 Jamui 101010100.00%00.00%00
13 Jehanabad 7700.00%7100.00%70
14 Kaimur (Bhabua) 111100.00%11100.00%110
15 Katihar16151280.00%320.00%32
16 Khagaria77685.71%00.00%00
17 Kishanganj7700.00%7100.00%71
18 Lakhisarai 777100.00%00.00%00
19 Madhepura131300.00%1292.00%84
20 Madhubani211900.00%1684.00%152
21 Munger99555.56%444.00%01
22 Muzaffarpur161600.00%16100.00%161
23 Nalanda2020420.00%1680.00%160
24 Nawada141400.00%14100.00%96
25 Pashchim Champaran181800.00%18100.00%180
26 Patna232300.00%1460.00%114
27 Purba Champaran2727311.11%2177.00%235
28 Purnia14141392.86%17.00%10
29 Rohtas191900.00%19100.00%172
30 Saharsa101000.00%880.00%80
31 Samastipur202000.00%1785.00%115
32 Saran20201365.00%420.00%43
33 Sheikhpura 66583.33%00.00%00
34 Sheohar 5500.00%5100.00%50
35 Sitamarhi171700.00%1482.00%131
36 Siwan19191894.74%15.00%10
37 Supaul 111100.00%1090.00%90
38 Vaishali161600.00%1593.00%141