Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcurement Done
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 534531213.95%50595.10%48357
1 Araria99111.11%888.00%91
2 ARWAL 5500.00%5100.00%31
3 Aurangabad111100.00%11100.00%110
4 Banka 111100.00%11100.00%110
5 Begusarai18181266.67%422.00%1513
6 Bhagalpur161500.00%15100.00%150
7 Bhojpur141400.00%14100.00%141
8 Buxar 111100.00%11100.00%110
9 Darbhanga181700.00%17100.00%152
10 Gaya242400.00%24100.00%213
11 Gopalganj141400.00%14100.00%140
12 Jamui 101000.00%10100.00%100
13 Jehanabad 7700.00%7100.00%70
14 Kaimur (Bhabua) 111100.00%11100.00%110
15 Katihar161500.00%15100.00%152
16 Khagaria77114.29%685.00%60
17 Kishanganj7700.00%7100.00%71
18 Lakhisarai 7700.00%7100.00%70
19 Madhepura131300.00%13100.00%94
20 Madhubani212100.00%21100.00%202
21 Munger9900.00%9100.00%51
22 Muzaffarpur161600.00%16100.00%161
23 Nalanda202000.00%20100.00%200
24 Nawada141400.00%14100.00%96
25 Pashchim Champaran181800.00%18100.00%180
26 Patna232300.00%23100.00%204
27 Purba Champaran2727311.11%2177.00%235
28 Purnia141400.00%14100.00%140
29 Rohtas191900.00%19100.00%172
30 Saharsa101000.00%10100.00%100
31 Samastipur202000.00%20100.00%145
32 Saran202000.00%20100.00%191
33 Sheikhpura 6600.00%6100.00%60
34 Sheohar 5500.00%5100.00%50
35 Sitamarhi171700.00%17100.00%161
36 Siwan1919421.05%1578.00%150
37 Supaul 111100.00%11100.00%100
38 Vaishali161600.00%16100.00%151