State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcurement Done
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 3182274318.94%12755.95%5437
1 Ajmer161516.67%1386.00%32
2 Alwar17900.00%666.00%60
3 Banswara 118675.00%225.00%21
4 Baran 8800.00%787.00%50
5 Barmer 139111.11%888.00%35
6 Bharatpur 12900.00%9100.00%00
7 Bhilwara161400.00%14100.00%013
8 Bikaner84125.00%250.00%21
9 Bundi 6600.00%6100.00%00
10 Chittaurgarh 111100.00%00.00%00
11 Churu 7400.00%4100.00%43
12 Dausa 8600.00%350.00%30
13 Dhaulpur6600.00%583.00%50
14 Dungarpur 9900.00%888.00%31
15 Ganganagar 95360.00%240.00%11
16 Hanumangarh 777100.00%00.00%00
17 Jaipur 16900.00%9100.00%87
18 Jaisalmer4400.00%375.00%10
19 Jalor92150.00%150.00%01
20 Jhalawar1077100.00%00.00%00
21 Jhunjhunu8700.00%457.00%31
22 Jodhpur131000.00%10100.00%00
23 Karauli 7000.00%00.00%00
24 Kota 6300.00%133.00%00
25 Nagaur149111.11%222.00%10
26 Pali 10900.00%111.00%11
27 Pratapgarh 5500.00%00.00%00
28 Rajsamand988100.00%00.00%00
29 Sawai Madhopur 8300.00%00.00%00
30 Sikar9800.00%562.00%20
31 Sirohi5100.00%1100.00%10
32 Tonk 86583.33%116.00%00
33 Udaipur136233.33%00.00%00