Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcurement Done
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 31824112351.04%8836.51%154147
1 Ajmer1615533.33%1066.00%56
2 Alwar178225.00%562.00%72
3 Banswara 1199100.00%00.00%99
4 Baran 87457.14%342.00%64
5 Barmer 139444.44%555.00%46
6 Bharatpur 121010100.00%00.00%1010
7 Bhilwara161400.00%14100.00%013
8 Bikaner84125.00%250.00%21
9 Bundi 666100.00%00.00%66
10 Chittaurgarh 1111872.73%00.00%88
11 Churu 75480.00%120.00%55
12 Dausa 86466.67%116.00%54
13 Dhaulpur66116.67%466.00%51
14 Dungarpur 98450.00%450.00%65
15 Ganganagar 999100.00%00.00%99
16 Hanumangarh 777100.00%00.00%55
17 Jaipur 1611545.45%654.00%1010
18 Jaisalmer4400.00%375.00%10
19 Jalor93133.33%266.00%11
20 Jhalawar1077100.00%00.00%77
21 Jhunjhunu87114.29%457.00%42
22 Jodhpur1312325.00%975.00%53
23 Karauli 75240.00%360.00%44
24 Kota 64375.00%00.00%33
25 Nagaur149222.22%222.00%21
26 Pali 10800.00%450.00%33
27 Pratapgarh 5500.00%00.00%00
28 Rajsamand988100.00%00.00%88
29 Sawai Madhopur 83266.67%133.00%22
30 Sikar96116.67%466.00%31
31 Sirohi5100.00%1100.00%10
32 Tonk 877100.00%00.00%77
33 Udaipur137342.86%00.00%11