State/UT :
S.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsArea (Sq. Km)No. of VillagesArea Surveyed (Sq. Km)No. of Villages where Survey/Resurvey Work
NetRuralUrbanForestCompletedOngoingNot Started
123456789101112
Total 76054945494
1 Anantnag6342342
2 Bandipora3122122
3 Baramulla8518518
4 Budgam6473473
5 Doda4406406
6 Ganderbal3115115
7 Jammu4851851
8 Kathua5512512
9 Kishtwar40
10 Kulgam5231231
11 Kupwara3362362
12 Poonch4178178
13 Pulwama40
14 Rajouri7384384
15 Ramban2129129
16 Reasi2255255
17 Samba1376376
18 Shopian3229229
19 Srinagar21111