Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
S.NODistrictArea (Sq. Km.)Area Surveyed (Sq. Km.)Total VillagesNo. of Villages where Survey / Resurvey Work
NetRuralUrbanForest(Sq.Km.)(%)CompletedOngoingNot Started
(Sq.Km.)(%)No.(%)
(1)(2)(3)(4a)(4b)(5)(6)(7a)(7b)(8)(9a)(9b)(10)(11)
Total 325.04325.04100.00%0.000.00325.04100.00%28,193900.32%028,103
1 Bagalkot 22.4522.45100.00%0.000.0022.45100.00%59420.34%592
2 BALLARI610610
3 Bangalore Rural1,0311,031
4 Bangalore Urban553553
5 Belagavi70.6870.68100.00%0.000.0070.68100.00%1,135302.64%1,105
6 Bidar5.145.14100.00%0.000.005.14100.00%61220.33%610
7 Chamarajanagar4.744.74100.00%0.000.004.74100.00%45420.44%452
8 Chikkaballapura1,4131,413
9 Chikmagalur1,0561,056
10 Chitradurga7.297.29100.00%0.000.007.29100.00%1,04020.19%1,038
11 Davanagere7.487.48100.00%0.000.007.48100.00%83120.24%829
12 Dharwad364364
13 Gadag10.6710.67100.00%0.000.0010.67100.00%32320.62%321
14 Hassan2,4452,445
15 Haveri653653
16 Kalaburgi18.2418.24100.00%0.000.0018.24100.00%89720.22%895
17 Kodagu275275
18 Kolar1,7671,767
19 Koppal630630
20 Mandya132.94132.94100.00%0.000.00132.94100.00%1,404352.49%1,369
21 Mangaluru13.3813.38100.00%0.000.0013.38100.00%34320.58%341
22 Mysore5.935.93100.00%0.000.005.93100.00%1,30220.15%1,300
23 Raichur874874
24 Ramanagara792792
25 Shimoga6.716.71100.00%0.000.006.71100.00%1,52220.13%1,520
26 Tumkur2,6852,685
27 Udupi7.317.31100.00%0.000.007.31100.00%23820.84%236
28 Uttara Kannada1,2131,213
29 Vijayapura7.577.57100.00%0.000.007.57100.00%64220.31%640
30 Yadgir4.514.51100.00%0.000.004.51100.00%49510.20%494