State/UT :
S.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsArea (Sq. Km)No. of VillagesArea Surveyed (Sq. Km)No. of Villages where Survey/Resurvey Work
NetRuralUrbanForestCompletedOngoingNot Started
123456789101112
Total 8401289412894
1 Amritsar 4776776
2 Barnala2128128
3 Bathinda4294294
4 Faridkot3171171
5 Fatehgarh Sahib4446446
6 Fazilka3438438
7 Ferozepur3682682
8 Gurdaspur312061206
9 Hoshiarpur414201420
10 Jalandhar5964964
11 Kapurthala 4703703
12 Ludhiana7916916
13 Mansa3240240
14 Moga6352352
15 Muktsar3234234
16 Pathankot2410410
17 Patiala5915915
18 Rupnagar4615615
19 Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar3427427
20 Sangrur6572572
21 Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar 3472472
22 Tarn Taran3513513