Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT:
S.NODistrictTotal SROsComputerised SROsTechnology usedAvailability of InternetAbolish stamp paperAvailability in the WebsiteOnline PaymentConnectvity with revenue officesIntegration with LRDeed searchable in web
No.%WebClient serverGuidelineCircle rateOnline calculatorSample deedOnline bookingNo.%
1234a4b5a5b678a8b8c8d8e91011a11b12
Total17112371.93%01231231231231231231230012312371.93%0
1 Bilaspur7685.71%06666666006685.71%0
2 Chamba131076.92%01010101010101000101076.92%0
3 Hamirpur12866.67%08888888008866.67%0
4 Kangra342367.65%02323232323232300232367.65%0
5 Kinnaur7685.71%06666666006685.71%0
6 Kullu8787.50%07777777007787.50%0
7 Lahul & Spiti33100.00%033333330033100.00%0
8 Mandi251664.00%01616161616161600161664.00%0
9 Shimla251976.00%01919191919191900191976.00%0
10 Sirmaur131184.62%01111111111111100111184.62%0
11 Solan12975.00%09999999009975.00%0
12 Una12541.67%05555555005541.67%0