Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT:
S.NODistrictTotal SROsComputerised SROsTechnology usedAvailability of InternetAbolish stamp paperAvailability in the WebsiteOnline PaymentConnectvity with revenue officesIntegration with LRDeed searchable in web
No.%WebClient serverGuidelineCircle rateOnline calculatorSample deedOnline bookingNo.%
1234a4b5a5b678a8b8c8d8e91011a11b12
Total52952298.68%5220522052752452452711352752252198.49%522
1 Ajmer2323100.00%230230232323234232323100.00%23
2 Alwar282796.43%270270272727271127272796.43%27
3 Banswara 1111100.00%110110111111111111111100.00%11
4 Baran 1313100.00%130130131313131131313100.00%13
5 Barmer 1717100.00%170170171717172171717100.00%17
6 Bharatpur 1818100.00%180180181818181181818100.00%18
7 Bhilwara2828100.00%280280282828282282828100.00%28
8 Bikaner1212100.00%120120121212124121212100.00%12
9 Bundi 1212100.00%120120121212121121212100.00%12
10 Chittaurgarh 1616100.00%160160161616162161616100.00%16
11 Churu 121191.67%11011012111112212111191.67%11
12 Dausa 1515100.00%150150151515151151515100.00%15
13 Dhaulpur99100.00%909099991999100.00%9
14 Dungarpur 99100.00%909099991999100.00%9
15 Ganganagar 2222100.00%220220222222224222222100.00%22
16 Hanumangarh 1515100.00%150150151515153151515100.00%15
17 Jaipur 3838100.00%380380383838382338383797.37%38
18 Jaisalmer99100.00%909099992999100.00%9
19 Jalor1212100.00%120120121212123121212100.00%12
20 Jhalawar1212100.00%120120121212121121212100.00%12
21 Jhunjhunu1313100.00%130130131313133131313100.00%13
22 Jodhpur262596.15%25025025252525925252596.15%25
23 Karauli 1212100.00%120120121212122121212100.00%12
24 Kota 1111100.00%110110111111112111111100.00%11
25 Nagaur232295.65%22022023232323323222295.65%22
26 Pali 161593.75%15015016151516716151593.75%15
27 Pratapgarh 8787.50%70708888187787.50%7
28 Rajsamand1313100.00%130130131313132131313100.00%13
29 Sawai Madhopur 1313100.00%130130131313131131313100.00%13
30 Sikar1414100.00%140140141414144141414100.00%14
31 Sirohi99100.00%909099993999100.00%9
32 Tonk 1515100.00%150150151515153151515100.00%15
33 Udaipur252496.00%24024025242425325242496.00%24