S.NOState/UTTotal SROsComputerised SROsTechnology usedAvailability of InternetAbolish stamp paperAvailability in the WebsiteOnline PaymentConnectvity with revenue officesIntegration with LRDeed searchable in web
No.%WebClient serverGuidelineCircle rateOnline calculatorSample deedOnline bookingNo.%
1234a4b5a5b678a8b8c8d8e91011a11b12
Total 5,1554,48086.91%3,6518234,4341,6734,3294,3573,9694,3693,3612,8373,4893,43598.45%3,042
1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS55100.00%14500001003133.33%0
2 ANDHRA PRADESH291291100.00%2910291291291291291291291291291291100.00%291
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH1800.00%0000000000000.00%0
4 ASSAM757093.33%6906700156314606767100.00%62
5 BIHAR12612296.83%75471209122119102123734412975.00%115
6 CHANDIGARGH11100.00%0110000000000.00%0
7 CHATTISGARH1009898.00%9809809898989898988585100.00%98
8 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI11100.00%011111010011100.00%0
9 DAMAN & DIU2150.00%1011010000100.00%0
10 GOA1212100.00%12012121212121212121212100.00%0
11 GUJARAT287287100.00%2870287028728702872850287287100.00%0
12 HARYANA142142100.00%381031425912914111313213339142142100.00%127
13 HIMACHAL PRADESH17112371.93%012312312312312312312300123123100.00%0
14 JAMMU & KASHMIR2800.00%0000000000000.00%0
15 JHARKHAND4242100.00%411420414241412414242100.00%42
16 KARNATAKA25100.00%0000000000000.00%0
17 KERALA314314100.00%3140314031431431431431431331431299.36%0
18 LADAKH000.00%0000000000000.00%0
19 LAKSHADWEEP1000.00%0000000000000.00%0
20 MADHYA PRADESH234234100.00%234023423423423423423423423423422395.30%234
21 MAHARASTRA515515100.00%5150515515515515515515515514515515100.00%515
22 MANIPUR3625.56%0210101000000.00%0
23 MEGHALAYA1119.09%1010001000000.00%0
24 MIZORAM1516.67%10202211510100.00%0
25 NAGALAND12100.00%0000000000000.00%0
26 NCT OF DELHI2222100.00%0222222222222222202222100.00%20
27 ODISHA189189100.00%189018901891891891891890189189100.00%189
28 PUDUCHERRY1010100.00%100101010100000000.00%0
29 PUNJAB17316394.22%108551651671411651431381310111090.91%97
30 RAJASTHAN52952298.68%52205220527524524527113527522522100.00%522
31 SIKKIM171694.12%160161601600001616100.00%0
32 TAMILNADU57146881.96%945747225470446436458418398433172.09%25
33 TELANGANA141141100.00%14101411411411411411411410141141100.00%141
34 TRIPURA232191.30%21021200021200212121100.00%21
35 UTTARAKHAND544990.74%48149249494949494355100.00%11
36 UTTAR PRADESH36336299.72%354631525355359288352282815813786.71%278
37 WEST BENGAL255255100.00%2550255025525525425512254231231100.00%254