S.NOState/UTTotal SROsComputerised SROsTechnology usedAvailability of InternetAbolish stamp paperAvailability in the WebsiteOnline PaymentConnectvity with revenue officesIntegration with LRDeed searchable in web
No.%WebClient serverGuidelineCircle rateOnline calculatorSample deedOnline bookingNo.%
1234a4b5a5b678a8b8c8d8e91011a11b12
Total5,1584,48286.89%3,6538234,4361,6754,3314,3593,9814,3813,3712,8393,5013,44666.81%3,044
1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS55100.00%14500001003120.00%0
2 ANDHRA PRADESH291291100.00%2910291291291291291291291291291291100.00%291
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH1800.00%0000000000000.00%0
4 ASSAM757093.33%690670015631460676789.33%62
5 BIHAR12612296.83%7547120912211910212373441297.14%115
6 CHANDIGARGH11100.00%0110000000000.00%0
7 CHATTISGARH1009898.00%980980989898989898858585.00%98
8 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI11100.00%011111010011100.00%0
9 DAMAN & DIU2150.00%1011010000100.00%0
10 GOA1212100.00%12012121212121212121212100.00%0
11 GUJARAT287287100.00%2870287028728702872850287287100.00%0
12 HARYANA142142100.00%381031425912914111313213339142142100.00%127
13 HIMACHAL PRADESH17112371.93%01231231231231231231230012312371.93%0
14 JAMMU & KASHMIR2800.00%0000000000000.00%0
15 JHARKHAND4242100.00%411420414241412414242100.00%42
16 KARNATAKA25100.00%0000000000000.00%0
17 KERALA314314100.00%3140314031431431431431431331431299.36%0
18 LADAKH000.00%0000000000000.00%0
19 LAKSHADWEEP1000.00%0000000000000.00%0
20 MADHYA PRADESH234234100.00%234023423423423423423423423423422395.30%234
21 MAHARASTRA515515100.00%5150515515515515515515515514515515100.00%515
22 MANIPUR3925.13%0210101000000.00%0
23 MEGHALAYA1119.09%1010001000000.00%0
24 MIZORAM1516.67%10202211510100.00%0
25 NAGALAND12100.00%0000000000000.00%0
26 NCT OF DELHI2222100.00%0222222222222222202222100.00%20
27 ODISHA189189100.00%189018901891891891891890189189100.00%189
28 PUDUCHERRY1010100.00%1001010101010101001010100.00%0
29 PUNJAB17316394.22%10855165167141165143138131011105.78%97
30 RAJASTHAN52952298.68%5220522052752452452711352752252198.49%522
31 SIKKIM171694.12%16016160160000161694.12%0
32 TAMILNADU57146881.96%94574722547044643645841839843315.43%25
33 TELANGANA141141100.00%14101411411411411411411410141141100.00%141
34 TRIPURA2323100.00%23023222223220232323100.00%23
35 UTTARAKHAND544990.74%481492494949494943559.26%11
36 UTTAR PRADESH36336299.72%354631525355359288352282815813737.74%278
37 WEST BENGAL255255100.00%255025502552552542551225423123190.59%254