Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrict NameTotal RORsTotal VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With AadhaarROR Distribution through CSC,Kisok,Online,etc.
CompletedOngoingCompletedongoing
No.%No.No.No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)6789(a)9(b)1011a11b
Total38,31782629235.35%650080.97%832539.35%
1 AIZAWL12,0131017978.22%00087.92%77978.22%
2 CHAMPHAI6,905908796.67%00000.00%08796.67%
3 KOLASIB04900.00%00000.00%000.00%
4 LAWNGTLAI016700.00%00000.00%000.00%
5 LUNGLEI8,14519510151.79%00000.00%18845.13%
6 MAMIT8,86612300.00%650000.00%05040.65%
7 SAIHA06100.00%00000.00%000.00%
8 SERCHHIP2,388402562.50%00000.00%02152.50%