Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrict NameTotal RORsTotal VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With AadhaarROR Distribution through CSC,Kisok,Online,etc.
CompletedOngoingCompletedongoing
No.%No.No.No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)6789(a)9(b)1011a11b
Total46,86182631037.53%1150091.09%934842.13%
1 AIZAWL12,0131017978.22%00087.92%77978.22%
2 CHAMPHAI8,002908796.67%00000.00%08291.11%
3 KOLASIB2,9244900.00%260000.00%12653.06%
4 LAWNGTLAI016700.00%00000.00%000.00%
5 LUNGLEI12,67719511357.95%190010.51%110955.90%
6 MAMIT7,08812310.81%690000.00%02117.07%
7 SAIHA06100.00%00000.00%000.00%
8 SERCHHIP4,157403075.00%10000.00%03177.50%