Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrict NameTotal RORsTotal VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With AadhaarROR Distribution through CSC,Kisok,Online,etc.
CompletedOngoingCompletedongoing
No.%No.No.No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)6789(a)9(b)1011a11b
Total1,208,307898898100.00%089789700.00%897898100.00%
1 Dhalai86,055154154100.00%015415400.00%154154100.00%
2 Gomati149,709130130100.00%013013000.00%130130100.00%
3 Khowai107,2897979100.00%0797900.00%7979100.00%
4 North Tripura120,4618888100.00%0888800.00%8888100.00%
5 Sepahijala182,882119119100.00%011811800.00%118119100.00%
6 South Tripura 166,588138138100.00%013813800.00%138138100.00%
7 Unakoti83,5517878100.00%0787800.00%7878100.00%
8 West Tripura 311,772112112100.00%011211200.00%112112100.00%