Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrictTotal No. of RORTotal No. of VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With Aadhaar in Villages
CompletedOngoingNot StartedCompletedongoing
No.%No.%No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)678(a)8(b)9(a)9(b)10(a)10(b)11
Total36,430,79742,10241,54798.68%20235341,43898.42%38,63591.77%9902.35%369
1 24 PARAGANAS NORTH2,872,2551,8291,80898.85%11101,80798.80%1,80898.85%00.00%0
2 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH3,214,0742,3042,23597.01%4652,19395.18%2,19295.14%00.00%0
3 Alipurduaar259,80534934598.85%0434598.85%34598.85%00.00%0
4 Bankura 2,220,1923,8473,847100.00%003,847100.00%3,847100.00%00.00%0
5 Birbhum1,924,8402,4952,495100.00%002,495100.00%2,495100.00%00.00%0
6 COOCHBEHAR972,6451,1701,170100.00%001,170100.00%1,170100.00%00.00%0
7 Darjiling 293,90262662599.84%0162599.84%58593.45%00.00%59
8 DINAJPUR DAKSHIN852,7891,6531,653100.00%001,653100.00%1,653100.00%00.00%0
9 DINAJPUR UTTAR1,186,9631,5161,516100.00%001,46396.50%00.00%00.00%0
10 Hooghly2,373,4861,9991,999100.00%001,999100.00%1,999100.00%00.00%0
11 Howrah 1,412,76583183099.88%0183099.88%83099.88%00.00%0
12 Jalpaiguri 439,76244842795.31%71442995.76%42795.31%00.00%310
13 Jhargram734,4913,0253,02299.90%033,01899.77%3,01399.60%00.00%0
14 KALIMPONG37,543919098.90%019098.90%00.00%00.00%0
15 Maldah 2,027,0191,8141,81399.94%101,814100.00%99054.58%99054.58%0
16 MEDINIPUR EAST 2,888,4963,1433,11599.11%0283,11399.05%2,96694.37%00.00%0
17 MEDINIPUR WEST2,535,3425,8035,79599.86%175,79499.84%5,79199.79%00.00%0
18 Murshidabad 3,697,7642,2912,291100.00%002,291100.00%2,291100.00%00.00%0
19 Nadia 2,051,8171,4061,406100.00%001,406100.00%1,406100.00%00.00%0
20 PASCHIM BARDHAMAN635,78161160899.51%1260899.51%60899.51%00.00%0
* Data extracted in column no. 3(Total No. of ROR) is integrated with the State/UT Land Records database