Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrict NameTotal RORsTotal VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With AadhaarROR Distribution through CSC,Kisok,Online,etc.
CompletedOngoingCompletedongoing
No.%No.No.No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)6789(a)9(b)1011a11b
Total36,535,45342,21041,67098.72%19141,54339,5621,4513.44%36141,30397.85%
1 24 PARAGANAS NORTH2,872,2561,8301,80998.85%111,8081,80900.00%01,81198.96%
2 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH3,214,0742,3042,24197.27%12,2162,21600.00%02,21195.96%
3 Alipurduaar259,80534934598.85%034534500.00%05214.90%
4 Bankura 2,220,7093,8473,847100.00%03,8473,84700.00%03,847100.00%
5 Birbhum1,924,8402,4952,495100.00%02,4952,49500.00%02,495100.00%
6 COOCHBEHAR972,6451,1701,170100.00%01,1701,17000.00%01,170100.00%
7 Darjiling 293,90262762699.84%062658500.00%5962399.36%
8 DINAJPUR DAKSHIN852,7891,6531,653100.00%01,6531,65300.00%01,653100.00%
9 DINAJPUR UTTAR1,186,9631,5161,516100.00%01,463000.00%01,51599.93%
10 Hooghly2,373,4861,9991,999100.00%01,9991,99900.00%01,99899.95%
11 Howrah 1,412,76583183099.88%083083000.00%083099.88%
12 Jalpaiguri 439,76244843396.65%143043081.79%30243496.88%
13 Jhargram744,9403,0293,02699.90%03,0173,00800.00%03,02299.77%
14 KALIMPONG47,43711010898.18%01081800.00%010898.18%
15 Maldah 2,028,3691,8141,814100.00%01,7911,7911,44079.38%01,78598.40%
16 MEDINIPUR EAST 2,888,4963,1433,11599.11%03,1132,96600.00%03,10898.89%
17 MEDINIPUR WEST2,535,3425,8035,79699.88%15,7955,79200.00%05,79799.90%
18 Murshidabad 3,697,7642,2912,291100.00%02,2912,29100.00%02,20096.03%
19 Nadia 2,051,8171,4061,406100.00%01,4061,40600.00%01,406100.00%
20 PASCHIM BARDHAMAN655,42861161099.84%061061000.00%060699.18%