Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrictTotal No. of RORTotal No. of VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With Aadhaar in Villages
CompletedOngoingNot StartedCompletedongoing
No.%No.%No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)678(a)8(b)9(a)9(b)10(a)10(b)11
Total36,534,83642,21041,67098.72%19134941,54498.42%39,56793.74%1,4513.44%361
1 24 PARAGANAS NORTH2,872,2561,8301,80998.85%11101,80898.80%1,80998.85%00.00%0
2 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH3,214,0742,3042,24197.27%1622,21696.18%2,21696.18%00.00%0
3 Alipurduaar259,80534934598.85%0434598.85%34598.85%00.00%0
4 Bankura 2,220,1923,8473,847100.00%003,847100.00%3,847100.00%00.00%0
5 Birbhum1,924,8402,4952,495100.00%002,495100.00%2,495100.00%00.00%0
6 COOCHBEHAR972,6451,1701,170100.00%001,170100.00%1,170100.00%00.00%0
7 Darjiling 293,90262762699.84%0162699.84%58593.30%00.00%59
8 DINAJPUR DAKSHIN852,7891,6531,653100.00%001,653100.00%1,653100.00%00.00%0
9 DINAJPUR UTTAR1,186,9631,5161,516100.00%001,46396.50%00.00%00.00%0
10 Hooghly2,373,4861,9991,999100.00%001,999100.00%1,999100.00%00.00%0
11 Howrah 1,412,76583183099.88%0183099.88%83099.88%00.00%0
12 Jalpaiguri 439,76244843396.65%11443095.98%43095.98%81.79%302
13 Jhargram744,8403,0293,02699.90%033,01899.64%3,01399.47%00.00%0
14 KALIMPONG47,43711010898.18%0210898.18%1816.36%00.00%0
15 Maldah 2,028,3691,8141,814100.00%001,79198.73%1,79198.73%1,44079.38%0
16 MEDINIPUR EAST 2,888,4963,1433,11599.11%0283,11399.05%2,96694.37%00.00%0
17 MEDINIPUR WEST2,535,3425,8035,79699.88%165,79599.86%5,79299.81%00.00%0
18 Murshidabad 3,697,7642,2912,291100.00%002,291100.00%2,291100.00%00.00%0
19 Nadia 2,051,8171,4061,406100.00%001,406100.00%1,406100.00%00.00%0
20 PASCHIM BARDHAMAN655,42861161099.84%0161099.84%61099.84%00.00%0
* Data extracted in column no. 3(Total No. of ROR) is integrated with the State/UT Land Records database