Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrict NameTotal RORsTotal VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With AadhaarROR Distribution through CSC,Kisok,Online,etc.
CompletedOngoingCompletedongoing
No.%No.No.No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)6789(a)9(b)1011a11b
Total14,549,69951,72751,70199.95%051,701000.00%051,68199.91%
1 Angul 438,0931,9301,930100.00%01,930000.00%01,930100.00%
2 BALANGIR369,9701,7981,798100.00%01,798000.00%01,798100.00%
3 Balasore1,185,1002,9752,97199.87%02,971000.00%02,97199.87%
4 Bargarh359,0081,1951,195100.00%01,195000.00%01,195100.00%
5 Bhadrak724,9261,3711,371100.00%01,371000.00%01,371100.00%
6 BOUDH153,0671,1821,182100.00%01,182000.00%01,182100.00%
7 Cuttack1,105,8732,0692,06599.81%02,065000.00%02,04698.89%
8 Deogarh71,739773773100.00%0773000.00%0773100.00%
9 Dhenkanal484,8771,2401,240100.00%01,240000.00%01,240100.00%
10 Gajapati194,1561,5341,534100.00%01,534000.00%01,534100.00%
11 Ganjam1,560,7813,2553,25499.97%03,254000.00%03,25399.94%
12 Jagatsinghpur 578,6281,3211,321100.00%01,321000.00%01,321100.00%
13 Jajpur 650,7131,8661,866100.00%01,866000.00%01,866100.00%
14 Jharsuguda144,06637235896.24%0358000.00%035896.24%
15 Kalahandi403,4412,2502,250100.00%02,250000.00%02,250100.00%
16 Kandhamal207,6182,5042,504100.00%02,504000.00%02,504100.00%
17 Kendrapara 678,4151,5911,59099.94%01,590000.00%01,59099.94%
18 Keonjhar454,4962,1322,132100.00%02,132000.00%02,132100.00%
19 Khordha 865,3841,6691,669100.00%01,669000.00%01,669100.00%
20 Koraput372,7541,9661,96499.90%01,964000.00%01,96499.90%