Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrict NameTotal RORsTotal VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With AadhaarROR Distribution through CSC,Kisok,Online,etc.
CompletedOngoingCompletedongoing
No.%No.No.No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)6789(a)9(b)1011a11b
Total10,675,21118,85418,37797.47%316,51416,6552551.35%84317,46392.62%
1 Ahmadabad360,77957449986.93%042341600.00%5842273.52%
2 Amreli405,63762761097.29%060760700.00%060496.33%
3 Anand 423,565362362100.00%035836200.00%0362100.00%
4 ARAVALLI265,312683683100.00%068368310.15%681683100.00%
5 Banas Kantha599,5501,2501,22898.24%01,2251,22540.32%01,22798.16%
6 Bharuch479,452669669100.00%064765610.15%065998.51%
7 Bhavnagar356,41869958984.26%158457400.00%258483.55%
8 Botad 121,29219018597.37%018518400.00%018597.37%
9 Chhotaudepur127,83589787697.66%014557900.00%063570.79%
10 Dang51,84831131099.68%030631000.00%030798.71%
11 DEVBHUMI DWARKA167,921285285100.00%028522500.00%0285100.00%
12 DOHAD207,28070069799.57%154460120.29%060286.00%
13 Gandhinagar265,05731531499.68%028624300.00%028690.79%
14 Gir Somnath214,094345345100.00%034534500.00%0345100.00%
15 Jamnagar264,68642542299.29%041441500.00%041296.94%
16 Junagadh287,34756654696.47%049549520.35%249587.46%
17 Kachchh481,65993993299.25%088471600.00%8888494.14%
18 Kheda332,76854052396.85%050350700.00%051695.56%
19 Mahesana675,05461661299.35%060660400.00%060197.56%
20 MAHISAGAR147,35872071298.89%037266740.56%068495.00%