Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrict NameTotal RORsTotal VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With AadhaarROR Distribution through CSC,Kisok,Online,etc.
CompletedOngoingCompletedongoing
No.%No.No.No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)6789(a)9(b)1011a11b
Total10,414,81118,85417,86194.73%715,4615,7641460.77%1,14216,32686.59%
1 Ahmadabad361,37657449986.93%04236700.00%5942373.69%
2 Amreli407,20762761097.29%0607000.00%060796.81%
3 Anand 419,45036235898.90%0355000.00%035598.07%
4 ARAVALLI264,786683683100.00%068368320.29%680683100.00%
5 Banas Kantha601,6801,2501,22898.24%01,2266240.32%01,22798.16%
6 Bharuch479,29566966098.65%064764910.15%066098.65%
7 Bhavnagar355,81069958783.98%058557200.00%158583.69%
8 Botad 121,29219018597.37%018518400.00%018597.37%
9 Chhotaudepur127,77589787697.66%0145000.00%065673.13%
10 Dang51,76431131099.68%0306000.00%230698.39%
11 DEVBHUMI DWARKA168,821285285100.00%0285100.00%0285100.00%
12 DOHAD206,38470064091.43%05438610.14%053376.14%
13 Gandhinagar263,36631531499.68%0286000.00%028690.79%
14 Gir Somnath214,094345345100.00%034534500.00%0345100.00%
15 Jamnagar264,42742542199.06%0414100.00%041497.41%
16 Junagadh287,34756654696.47%049549520.35%249587.46%
17 Kachchh482,55893993299.25%088471400.00%8888494.14%
18 Kheda331,43954052396.85%02000.00%051695.56%
19 Mahesana675,53761661299.35%0606000.00%060698.38%
20 MAHISAGAR151,31072038152.92%0367200.00%035449.17%