Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Computerization of Land Records(CLR)

State/UT:
 
S.NODistrictTotal No. of RORTotal No. of VillagesVillages of
CLRMutation ComputerizedIssuance of Digitally Signed RoRROR Linkage With Aadhaar in Villages
CompletedOngoingNot StartedCompletedongoing
No.%No.%No.%No.%
12345(a)5(b)678(a)8(b)9(a)9(b)10(a)10(b)11
Total10,414,81118,85417,86194.73%798615,46182.00%5,76430.57%1460.77%1,142
1 Ahmadabad361,37657449986.93%07542373.69%6711.67%00.00%59
2 Amreli407,20762761097.29%01760796.81%00.00%00.00%0
3 Anand 419,45036235898.90%0435598.07%00.00%00.00%0
4 ARAVALLI264,786683683100.00%00683100.00%683100.00%20.29%680
5 Banas Kantha601,6801,2501,22898.24%0221,22698.08%624.96%40.32%0
6 Bharuch479,29566966098.65%0964796.71%64997.01%10.15%0
7 Bhavnagar355,81069958783.98%011258583.69%57281.83%00.00%1
8 Botad 121,29219018597.37%0518597.37%18496.84%00.00%0
9 Chhotaudepur127,77589787697.66%02114516.16%00.00%00.00%0
10 Dang51,76431131099.68%0130698.39%00.00%00.00%2
11 DEVBHUMI DWARKA168,821285285100.00%00285100.00%10.35%00.00%0
12 DOHAD206,38470064091.43%06054377.57%8612.29%10.14%0
13 Gandhinagar263,36631531499.68%0128690.79%00.00%00.00%0
14 Gir Somnath214,094345345100.00%00345100.00%345100.00%00.00%0
15 Jamnagar264,42742542199.06%0441497.41%10.24%00.00%0
16 Junagadh287,34756654696.47%02049587.46%49587.46%20.35%2
17 Kachchh482,55893993299.25%0788494.14%71476.04%00.00%88
18 Kheda331,43954052396.85%01720.37%00.00%00.00%0
19 Mahesana675,53761661299.35%0460698.38%00.00%00.00%0
20 MAHISAGAR151,31072038152.92%033936750.97%20.28%00.00%0
* Data extracted in column no. 3(Total No. of ROR) is integrated with the State/UT Land Records database