Digital India Land Records
Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps Geo - refrenced Cadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps
No.No.%NoNo.%No.%No.No.
12345a5b678a8b9a9b1011
Total 40,10140,1013,4548.61%6,85086783912.25%470.69%430
1 Anantnag2,3842,38400.00%395000.00%00.00%00
2 Bandipora1,0361,03600.00%125000.00%00.00%00
3 Baramulla4,5284,52800.00%544000.00%00.00%00
4 Budgam3,5363,53600.00%507000.00%00.00%00
5 Doda1,6111,61100.00%400000.00%00.00%00
6 Ganderbal1,0431,04300.00%139000.00%00.00%00
7 Jammu2,9042,9042,904100.00%91572970176.61%444.81%430
8 Kathua3,2373,23700.00%529000.00%00.00%00
9 Kishtwar97797700.00%156000.00%00.00%00
10 Kulgam1,3851,38500.00%271000.00%00.00%00
11 Kupwara2,2742,27400.00%385000.00%00.00%00
12 Poonch2,1962,19600.00%178000.00%00.00%00
13 Pulwama2,7382,73800.00%343000.00%00.00%00
14 Rajouri3,5993,59900.00%387000.00%00.00%00
15 Ramban81581500.00%173000.00%00.00%00
16 Reasi1,7271,72700.00%259000.00%00.00%00
17 Samba1,4871,48720.13%381220.52%20.52%00
18 Shopian1,1731,17300.00%232000.00%00.00%00
19 Srinagar548548548100.00%13713613699.27%10.73%00
20 Udhampur90390300.00%394000.00%00.00%00