Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps Other software used for Cadastral Maps
No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%
1234a4b5a5b67a7b8a8b9a9b10a10b11a11b
Total 16,79516,72599.58%1,80610.75%6,8505437.93%00.00%00%00%3,50851.21%
1 Anantnag1,2751,275100.00%00.00%39500.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%38497.22%
2 Bandipora12500.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
3 Baramulla54400.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
4 Budgam50700.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
5 Doda1,5331,533100.00%00.00%40000.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%33984.75%
6 Ganderbal13900.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
7 Jammu1,4031,33395.01%1,33395.01%91543647.65%00.00%00.00%00.00%43747.76%
8 Kathua2,2132,213100.00%00.00%52900.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%47389.41%
9 Kishtwar849849100.00%00.00%15600.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%9963.46%
10 Kulgam642642100.00%00.00%27100.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%26095.94%
11 Kupwara38500.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
12 Poonch1,2811,281100.00%00.00%17800.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%16492.13%
13 Pulwama34300.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
14 Rajouri2,4172,417100.00%00.00%38700.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%31982.43%
15 Ramban762762100.00%00.00%17300.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%7241.62%
16 Reasi1,6511,651100.00%00.00%25900.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%20277.99%
17 Samba1,0011,001100.00%00.00%38100.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%29978.48%
18 Shopian510510100.00%00.00%23200.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%21693.10%
19 Srinagar473473100.00%473100.00%13710778.10%00.00%00.00%00.00%10778.10%
20 Udhampur785785100.00%00.00%39400.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%13734.77%