Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps Other software used for Cadastral Maps
No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%
1234a4b5a5b67a7b8a8b9a9b10a10b11a11b
Total 1,8761,80696.27%1,80596.22%6,8575437.92%00.00%00%00%5447.93%
1 Anantnag39500.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
2 Bandipora12500.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
3 Baramulla54400.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
4 Budgam50700.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
5 Doda40100.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
6 Ganderbal13900.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
7 Jammu1,4031,33395.01%1,33294.94%91643647.60%00.00%00.00%00.00%43747.71%
8 Kathua52900.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
9 Kishtwar15600.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
10 Kulgam27100.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
11 Kupwara38500.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
12 Poonch17800.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
13 Pulwama34300.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
14 Rajouri39100.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
15 Ramban17300.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
16 Reasi26000.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
17 Samba38100.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
18 Shopian23200.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%
19 Srinagar473473100.00%473100.00%13710778.10%00.00%00.00%00.00%10778.10%
20 Udhampur39400.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%00.00%