Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps Geo - refrenced Cadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps
No.No.%No.No%No.%No.No.
12345a5b678a8b9a9b1011
Total 1,0081,0081,008100.00%1,60051551432.12%51432.12%5132
1 Dimapur 868686100.00%253303011.86%3011.86%300
2 Kiphire118000.00%00.00%00
3 Kohima109000.00%00.00%00
4 Longleng82000.00%00.00%00
5 Mokokchung161161161100.00%119515142.86%5142.86%510
6 Mon142142142100.00%133797959.40%7959.40%790
7 Peren818181100.00%121313125.62%3125.62%310
8 Phek122122122100.00%131656549.62%6549.62%650
9 Tuensang166166166100.00%17110310259.65%10259.65%1012
10 Wokha167000.00%00.00%00
11 Zunheboto250250250100.00%19615615679.59%15679.59%1560