Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps Geo - refrenced Cadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps
No.No.%No.No%No.%No.No.
12345a5b678a8b9a9b1011
Total 110,41794,15057,40951.99%109,07945,09421,77319.96%45,98142.15%30,48152,772
1 Agra1,4671,4671,38894.61%99490085185.61%90090.54%851899
2 Aligarh1,7781,77360033.75%1,2311,1911,18996.59%51641.92%514514
3 Ambedkar Nagar1,9271,6531,46676.08%1,7921,44910.06%1,49783.54%101,457
4 Amethi1,2911,02569553.83%1,09970570464.06%69363.06%10
5 Amroha1,2621,2621,25499.37%1,1331,1191,11998.76%1,12299.03%1,1211,122
6 Auraiya1,1191,0921,04092.94%85180544151.82%80794.83%441807
7 Azamgarh4,1564,1563,15375.87%4,1513,573250.60%3,79191.33%3,1363,627
8 Baghpat2,0611,0611,05851.33%31631410.32%31499.37%4307
9 Bahraich2,0051,50000.00%1,388000.00%00.00%00
10 Ballia2,5211,83730.12%2,371000.00%00.00%01,183
11 Balrampur1,5441,1031,10471.50%1,017210.10%20.20%22
12 Banda73073091.23%700000.00%00.00%00
13 Barabanki1,9461,9461,946100.00%1,8441,65600.00%1,65689.80%1,6561,656
14 Bareilly2,3972,3971,99183.06%2,1361,682803.75%1,67478.37%1,6732,085
15 Basti3,3333,3151183.54%3,40216900.00%1694.97%13,257
16 Bhadohi Sant Ravidas Nagar1,2681,1471,02280.60%1,3021,01610.08%1,01678.03%21,016
17 Bijnor3,2803,2673,14395.82%3,0391,65240.13%2,92596.25%2,9272,924
18 Budaun1,34798855140.91%1,730000.00%00.00%00
19 Bulandshahar 1,4201,3631,12979.51%1,2551,01634727.65%1,02581.67%1985
20 Chandauli1,6371,3191,05664.51%1,6519581,43686.98%00.00%00
21 Chitrakoot555000.00%649000.00%00.00%00
22 Deoria2,178000.00%00.00%00
23 Etah1,06745345142.27%88314500.00%14516.42%145145
24 Etawah98687014114.30%692929213.29%9113.15%092
25 Faizabad1,3051,30543133.03%1,30038130.23%38329.46%0384
26 Farrukhabad60351100.00%1,020000.00%00.00%00
27 Fatehpur1,9521,8911,36569.93%1,5151,06900.00%1,07871.16%1,0760
28 Firozabad1,1091,10900.00%82479079095.87%79095.87%790790
29 Gautam Buddha Nagar45844629464.19%39934433483.71%34486.22%308334
30 Ghaziabad20119519597.01%213016979.34%17079.81%0170
31 Ghazipur1,2251,22557947.27%3,429110.03%10.03%11
32 Gonda1,9711,9561,95299.04%1,8341,5941,58786.53%1,58586.42%1,5831,584
33 Gorakhpur43743720546.91%3,320000.00%10.03%01
34 Hamirpur1,32273900.00%627000.00%00.00%00
35 Hapur38535135191.17%36633520054.64%31786.61%0338
36 Hardoi2,7442,5061,93370.44%2,0751,73220.10%1,02449.35%1,0241,023
37 Hathras92389588395.67%683520.29%66797.66%667517
38 Jalaun 2,0071,9761,97398.31%1,1551,14130.26%1,14298.87%51,141