Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps Geo - refrenced Cadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps
No.No.%No.No%No.%No.No.
12345a5b678a8b9a9b1011
Total 115,981106,67489,71277.35%109,07868,65829,83027.35%68,20562.53%37,20169,365
1 Agra1,4671,4671,38894.61%99490085285.71%90090.54%851899
2 Aligarh1,7781,77360033.75%1,2311,1911,18996.59%51641.92%514514
3 Ambedkar Nagar1,9271,6531,46676.08%1,7921,44910.06%1,49783.54%101,457
4 Amethi1,2911,02569553.83%1,09970570464.06%69363.06%10
5 Amroha1,2631,2631,263100.00%1,1331,1191,11998.76%1,12299.03%1,1211,122
6 Auraiya1,1191,0921,04092.94%85180544151.82%80794.83%441807
7 Azamgarh4,1574,1573,16876.21%4,1513,582300.72%3,79691.45%3,1413,639
8 Baghpat2,0621,0621,05951.36%31631410.32%31499.37%4307
9 Bahraich2,0411,7791,02750.32%1,38869130.22%70050.43%6990
10 Ballia2,5552,0981,35553.03%2,3711,17799742.05%1,17549.56%9761,829
11 Balrampur1,5711,3571,36086.57%1,017210.10%20.20%22
12 Banda1,0831,0831,07499.17%70063210.14%63390.43%0632
13 Barabanki1,9461,9461,946100.00%1,8441,65600.00%1,65689.80%1,6561,656
14 Bareilly2,3992,3992,399100.00%2,1362,091894.17%2,08397.52%2,0822,086
15 Basti3,3573,3391,41842.24%3,4021,416140.41%1,41441.56%13,284
16 Bhadohi Sant Ravidas Nagar1,2681,1471,02280.60%1,3021,01610.08%1,01678.03%21,016
17 Bijnor3,2803,2673,14395.82%3,0391,65240.13%2,92596.25%2,9272,924
18 Budaun1,34798855140.91%1,730000.00%00.00%00
19 Bulandshahar 1,4201,3631,12979.51%1,2551,01634727.65%1,02581.67%1985
20 Chandauli1,6371,3191,05664.51%1,6519581,43686.98%00.00%00
21 Chitrakoot93874174179.00%649345121.85%28143.30%145280
22 Deoria67457652277.45%2,1785041215.56%54124.84%31512
23 Etah1,10298698689.47%88376910.11%76987.09%145769
24 Etawah1,01093479378.51%69253515021.68%53477.17%0535
25 Faizabad1,3911,3911,391100.00%1,3001,262131.00%1,26197.00%2101,263
26 Farrukhabad1,1971,1901,15696.57%1,02095500.00%95593.63%0955
27 Fatehpur1,9591,8981,49576.31%1,5151,16520.13%1,17077.23%1,075355
28 Firozabad1,1201,12099789.02%82479778995.75%79796.72%797797
29 Gautam Buddha Nagar45844629464.19%39934433483.71%34486.22%308334
30 Ghaziabad20119519597.01%213016979.34%17079.81%0170
31 Ghazipur1,2251,22557947.27%3,429110.03%10.03%11
32 Gonda2,0402,0252,02299.12%1,8341,6441,64489.64%1,64489.64%1,6441,644
33 Gorakhpur44243920546.38%3,3181171283.86%1424.28%141142
34 Hamirpur1,3511,3001,28995.41%62756744070.18%57792.03%576577
35 Hapur38535135191.17%36633520054.64%31786.61%0338
36 Hardoi2,7742,5071,93969.90%2,0751,73220.10%1,02449.35%1,0241,023
37 Hathras95492691996.33%68333220.29%67098.10%667586
38 Jalaun 2,0582,0212,03098.64%1,1551,14130.26%1,14298.87%51,141
39 Jaunpur3,1863,1503,08696.86%3,4952,90930.09%3,00786.04%13,044
40 Jhansi1,9301,8961,82994.77%83881100.00%81196.78%0811
41 Kannauj88788783694.25%75265110.13%65286.70%0652
42 Kanpur Dehat84159847656.60%1,03340110.10%40138.82%0401
43 Kanpur Nagar55755555299.10%1,10628023521.25%23421.16%234234
44 Kasganj84073448157.26%719042559.11%00.00%00
45 Kaushambi57357357299.83%879055062.57%00.00%00
46 Kheri2,0322,0232,01899.31%1,7971,78040.22%1,78399.22%2341,786
47 Kushinagar1,7391,4301,28874.07%1,6551,14395757.82%1,14369.06%1,1461,423
48 Lalitpur1,6551,5761,57695.23%75470910.13%71094.16%1709
49 Lucknow1,15590667058.01%94052900.00%52956.28%0529
50 Mahoba1,0461,02699394.93%52149612323.61%49995.78%227496
51 Mahrajganj1,2911,2461,18591.79%1,2621,09900.00%1,10087.16%01,100
52 Mainpuri1,1521,1521,15199.91%86076300.00%76488.84%0763
53 Mathura1,3351,08286264.57%914100.00%00.00%10
54 Mau1,5011,3831,42094.60%1,6531,1261,33780.88%1,01661.46%8341,124
55 Meerut90087463270.22%66760547671.36%60690.85%605603
56 Mirzapur2,5481,6171,52259.73%1,9689371,82392.63%93947.71%489451
57 Moradabad1,2931,2801,26797.99%1,2181,16893977.09%1,15394.66%1,1541,173
58 Muzaffarnagar59759657395.98%71032700.00%32846.20%0328
59 Pilibhit1,2641,1541,15491.30%1,4401,1661,13278.61%1,13278.61%1,1321,134
60 Pratapgarh2,0231,9971,24961.74%2,2191,18430.14%1,18453.36%01,184
61 PRAYAGRAJ2,6202,45944917.14%3,1973861,64951.58%38111.92%5381
62 Rae Bareli73751420327.54%1,57462162139.45%62139.45%621620
63 Rampur1,04881280977.19%1,183000.00%77365.34%773998
64 Saharanpur1,6711,6711,62397.13%1,6091,5161,51794.28%1,52194.53%1,5241,539
65 Sambhal1,1601,1481,12997.33%1,39993250.36%92766.26%9171,006
66 Sant Kabir Nagar1,8041,5751,39377.22%1,7551,32730.17%1,32875.67%71,751
67 Shahjahanpur2,4612,4612,33694.92%2,3092,2912,28899.09%1,82879.17%1,7792,294
68 Shamli44342437283.97%32329429390.71%28287.31%282294
69 Shrawasti77274373094.56%53749840.74%48389.94%1482
70 Siddharthnagar2,6162,5471,23747.29%2,5241,5511,26450.08%1,13845.09%4761,098
71 Sitapur2,9322,3422,25776.98%2,3792,2812,06886.93%2,20192.52%2,1892,252
72 Sonbhadra3,3812,9222,45972.73%1,4441,18530.21%1,18682.13%31,186
73 Sultanpur868686100.00%1,6218400.00%00.00%00
74 Unnao2,3402,2212,08288.97%1,7981,60220.11%1,61389.71%1,2651,621
75 Varanasi1,3181,1661,09282.85%1,4641,08886258.88%1,31990.10%1031,317