Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps Geo - refrenced Cadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps
No.No.%No.No%No.%No.No.
12345a5b678a8b9a9b1011
Total 105,75286,52736,87134.87%109,06930,88017,36815.92%31,56728.94%25,20639,943
1 Agra1,3901,3901,29292.95%99485185185.61%85185.61%851850
2 Aligarh1,7561,75300.00%1,2311,1791,1750.16%20.16%00
3 Ambedkar Nagar1,84280523512.76%1,7920024.05%43124.05%121
4 Amethi1,2911,02569553.83%1,09970570463.06%69363.06%10
5 Amroha1,2551,2551,22897.85%1,1330195.94%1,08795.94%1,0841,084
6 Auraiya1,10076200.00%85142142249.59%42249.59%422422
7 Azamgarh4,1224,12192022.32%4,1512,2021275.48%3,13375.48%3,1362,508
8 Baghpat53153152198.12%316313099.05%31399.05%40
9 Bahraich2,0051,50000.00%1,388000.00%00.00%00
10 Ballia2,5211,83730.12%2,371000.00%00.00%01,183
11 Balrampur1,432440.28%1,017320.29%30.29%33
12 Banda73073091.23%700000.00%00.00%00
13 Barabanki1,9461,9461,946100.00%1,8441,656089.80%1,65689.80%1,6561,656
14 Bareilly2,3062,167120.52%2,136000.00%00.00%01,174
15 Basti3,3333,3151183.54%3,40216904.97%1694.97%13,257
16 Bhadohi Sant Ravidas Nagar99464800.00%1,302000.00%00.00%20
17 Bijnor3,2803,2673,14395.82%3,0391,652496.25%2,92596.25%2,9272,924
18 Budaun1,34798855140.91%1,730000.00%00.00%00
19 Bulandshahar 1,23154816213.16%1,25540334738.25%48038.25%12
20 Chandauli1,6371,3191,05664.51%1,6519581,4360.00%00.00%00
21 Chitrakoot555000.00%649000.00%00.00%00
22 Deoria2,178000.00%00.00%00
23 Etah1,06745345142.27%883145016.42%14516.42%145145
24 Etawah98686400.00%692000.00%00.00%00
25 Faizabad1,2941,29400.00%1,300000.00%00.00%00
26 Farrukhabad60351100.00%1,020000.00%00.00%00
27 Fatehpur1,9521,8911,36569.93%1,5151,069071.16%1,07871.16%1,0760
28 Firozabad1,1091,10900.00%82479079095.87%79095.87%790790
29 Gautam Buddha Nagar45844629464.19%39934433486.22%34486.22%308334
30 Ghaziabad20119519597.01%213016979.81%17079.81%0170
31 Ghazipur1,2251,22557947.27%3,429110.03%10.03%11
32 Gonda1,2171,1971,19197.86%1,8341,08095251.85%95151.85%942941
33 Gorakhpur43743720546.91%3,320000.03%10.03%01
34 Hamirpur1,32273900.00%627000.00%00.00%00
35 Hapur38535135191.17%36633520086.61%31786.61%0338
36 Hardoi2,7442,5061,93370.44%2,0751,732249.35%1,02449.35%1,0241,023
37 Hathras90975500.00%683000.00%00.00%08
38 Jalaun 1,9951,74800.00%1,155000.00%00.00%00