Digital India Land Records
Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps Geo - refrenced Cadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps
No.No.%NoNo.%No.%No.No.
12345a5b678a8b9a9b1011
Total 117,151109,25297,00582.80%109,07873,867590.05%74,48668.29%56474,827
1 Agra1,4671,4671,38894.61%99490000.00%90090.54%0899
2 Aligarh1,8261,8251,65490.58%1,2311,19260.49%90773.68%0906
3 Ambedkar Nagar1,9271,6531,46676.08%1,7921,44900.00%1,49783.54%01,457
4 Amethi1,2751,1071,05482.67%1,09988900.00%89080.98%0715
5 Amroha1,2631,2631,263100.00%1,1331,11900.00%1,12299.03%01,122
6 Auraiya1,1191,0921,04092.94%85180500.00%80794.83%0807
7 Azamgarh4,1574,1573,16876.21%4,1513,58200.00%3,79691.45%03,639
8 Baghpat2,0591,0591,05951.43%31631420.63%31499.37%0307
9 Bahraich2,0531,8051,20958.89%1,38884200.00%85361.46%00
10 Ballia2,5552,0981,35553.03%2,3711,17700.00%1,17549.56%01,829
11 Balrampur1,5711,3571,36086.57%1,017200.00%20.20%02
12 Banda1,0831,0831,07499.17%70063200.00%63390.43%0632
13 Barabanki1,9461,9461,946100.00%1,8441,65600.00%1,65689.80%01,656
14 Bareilly2,3992,3992,399100.00%2,1362,09100.00%2,08397.52%02,086
15 Basti3,3903,3752,55275.28%3,4022,52620.06%2,52574.22%03,326
16 Bhadohi Sant Ravidas Nagar1,2681,1471,02280.60%1,3021,01600.00%1,01678.03%01,016
17 Bijnor3,2803,2673,14395.82%3,0391,65200.00%2,92596.25%02,924
18 Budaun1,34798855140.91%1,730000.00%00.00%00
19 Bulandshahar 1,4201,3631,12979.51%1,2551,01600.00%1,02581.67%0985
20 Chandauli1,6371,3191,05664.51%1,65195800.00%00.00%00
21 Chitrakoot93874174179.00%64934500.00%28143.30%0280
22 Deoria67865863193.07%2,17860300.00%60227.64%0595
23 Etah1,10298698689.47%88376900.00%76987.09%0769
24 Etawah1,01093479378.51%69253500.00%53477.17%0535
25 Faizabad1,3911,3911,391100.00%1,3001,26200.00%1,26197.00%01,263
26 Farrukhabad1,1971,1901,15696.57%1,02095500.00%95593.63%0955
27 Fatehpur1,9591,8981,49576.31%1,5151,16500.00%1,17077.23%0355
28 Firozabad1,1201,12099789.02%82479700.00%79796.72%0797
29 Gautam Buddha Nagar45844629464.19%39934400.00%34486.22%0334
30 Ghaziabad20119519597.01%213000.00%17079.81%0170
31 Ghazipur1,9901,9911,34467.54%3,4291,24910.03%1,25236.51%01,252
32 Gonda2,0402,0252,02299.12%1,8341,64400.00%1,64489.64%01,644
33 Gorakhpur44243920646.61%3,31811800.00%1434.31%0143
34 Hamirpur1,3511,3001,28995.41%62756700.00%57792.03%0577
35 Hapur38535135191.17%36633500.00%31786.61%0338
36 Hardoi2,7742,5071,93969.90%2,0751,73200.00%1,02449.35%01,023
37 Hathras95492691996.33%68333200.00%67098.10%0586
38 Jalaun 2,0582,0212,00997.62%1,1551,14100.00%1,14298.87%01,141
39 Jaunpur3,1863,1503,08596.83%3,4952,90900.00%3,00786.04%03,044
40 Jhansi1,9301,8961,82994.77%83881100.00%81196.78%0811
41 Kannauj88788783694.25%75265100.00%65286.70%0652
42 Kanpur Dehat67467467399.85%1,03363210.10%63661.57%493635
43 Kanpur Nagar55755555299.10%1,10628000.00%23421.16%0234
44 Kasganj84073448157.26%719000.00%00.00%00
45 Kaushambi57357357299.83%879000.00%00.00%00
46 Kheri2,0322,0232,01899.31%1,7971,78000.00%1,78399.22%01,786
47 Kushinagar1,7711,4691,35476.45%1,6551,197100.60%1,19872.39%591,429
48 Lalitpur1,6551,5761,57695.23%75470900.00%71094.16%0709
49 Lucknow1,15390866557.68%94053200.00%53356.70%0533
50 Mahoba1,0461,02699394.93%52149600.00%49995.78%0496
51 Mahrajganj1,2911,2461,18591.79%1,2621,09900.00%1,10087.16%01,100
52 Mainpuri1,1521,1521,15199.91%86076300.00%76488.84%0763
53 Mathura1,4451,3891,36494.39%91436690.98%45249.45%10364
54 Mau1,5011,3831,42094.60%1,6531,12600.00%1,01661.46%01,124
55 Meerut90087463270.22%66760500.00%60690.85%0603
56 Mirzapur2,6722,3032,28785.59%1,96893700.00%1,53477.95%21,046
57 Moradabad1,2931,2801,26797.99%1,2181,16800.00%1,15394.66%01,173
58 Muzaffarnagar59759657395.98%71032700.00%32846.20%0328
59 Pilibhit1,2641,1541,15491.30%1,4401,16600.00%1,13278.61%01,134
60 Pratapgarh2,0231,9971,24961.74%2,2191,18400.00%1,18453.36%01,184
61 PRAYAGRAJ2,8552,7122,17276.08%3,1972,148280.88%2,15667.44%02,155
62 Rae Bareli73268867492.08%1,57462100.00%62139.45%0621
63 Rampur1,04881280977.19%1,183000.00%77365.34%0998
64 Saharanpur1,6711,6711,62397.13%1,6091,51600.00%1,52194.53%01,539
65 Sambhal1,1601,1481,12997.33%1,39993200.00%92766.26%01,006
66 Sant Kabir Nagar1,8041,5751,39377.22%1,7551,32700.00%1,32875.67%01,751
67 Shahjahanpur2,4612,4612,33694.92%2,3092,29100.00%1,82879.17%02,294
68 Shamli44342437283.97%32329400.00%28287.31%0294
69 Shrawasti77274372293.52%53749800.00%48389.94%0482
70 Siddharthnagar2,6162,5471,23747.29%2,5241,55100.00%1,13845.09%01,098
71 Sitapur2,9322,3422,25776.98%2,3792,28100.00%2,20192.52%02,252
72 Sonbhadra3,3812,9222,45972.73%1,4441,18500.00%1,18682.13%01,186
73 Sultanpur868686100.00%1,6218400.00%00.00%00
74 Unnao2,3402,2212,08288.97%1,7981,60200.00%1,61389.71%01,621
75 Varanasi1,3181,1661,09282.85%1,4641,08800.00%1,31990.10%01,317