Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcurement Done
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 53453143882.49%8816.57%467461
1 Araria999100.00%00.00%99
2 ARWAL 55360.00%240.00%34
3 Aurangabad1111981.82%218.00%119
4 Banka 111111100.00%00.00%1111
5 Begusarai18181583.33%15.00%1516
6 Bhagalpur161515100.00%00.00%1515
7 Bhojpur141414100.00%00.00%1414
8 Buxar 11111090.91%19.00%1110
9 Darbhanga18171270.59%529.00%1213
10 Gaya24241875.00%625.00%2118
11 Gopalganj1414428.57%1071.00%144
12 Jamui 101010100.00%00.00%1010
13 Jehanabad 777100.00%00.00%77
14 Kaimur (Bhabua) 11111090.91%19.00%1110
15 Katihar16151386.67%213.00%1515
16 Khagaria77685.71%114.00%55
17 Kishanganj777100.00%00.00%77
18 Lakhisarai 777100.00%00.00%77
19 Madhepura13131076.92%323.00%1112
20 Madhubani21211571.43%628.00%2116
21 Munger99555.56%444.00%56
22 Muzaffarpur161616100.00%00.00%1616
23 Nalanda202020100.00%00.00%2020
24 Nawada14141071.43%428.00%1114
25 Pashchim Champaran181818100.00%00.00%1818
26 Patna23231356.52%1043.00%1416
27 Purba Champaran27272281.48%27.00%2324
28 Purnia141414100.00%00.00%1414
29 Rohtas19191894.74%15.00%1819
30 Saharsa1010880.00%220.00%88
31 Samastipur20201155.00%945.00%1215
32 Saran20201575.00%525.00%1515
33 Sheikhpura 66583.33%116.00%55
34 Sheohar 555100.00%00.00%55
35 Sitamarhi17171376.47%423.00%1314
36 Siwan19191578.95%421.00%1515
37 Supaul 1111981.82%218.00%99
38 Vaishali161616100.00%00.00%1616