Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcurement Done
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 53453116731.45%35967.61%454201
1 Araria99333.33%666.00%93
2 ARWAL 55120.00%480.00%12
3 Aurangabad1111327.27%872.00%113
4 Banka 1111436.36%763.00%114
5 Begusarai18181372.22%316.00%1514
6 Bhagalpur1615533.33%1066.00%155
7 Bhojpur1414535.71%964.00%145
8 Buxar 1111436.36%763.00%114
9 Darbhanga1817317.65%1482.00%115
10 Gaya2424520.83%1979.00%188
11 Gopalganj1414321.43%1178.00%143
12 Jamui 1010330.00%770.00%103
13 Jehanabad 77342.86%457.00%73
14 Kaimur (Bhabua) 1111327.27%872.00%113
15 Katihar1615533.33%1066.00%157
16 Khagaria77228.57%571.00%51
17 Kishanganj77228.57%571.00%72
18 Lakhisarai 77342.86%457.00%73
19 Madhepura1313323.08%1076.00%106
20 Madhubani2121628.57%1571.00%208
21 Munger99222.22%777.00%43
22 Muzaffarpur1616637.50%1062.00%166
23 Nalanda2020630.00%1470.00%206
24 Nawada1414428.57%1071.00%109
25 Pashchim Champaran1818633.33%1266.00%186
26 Patna2323730.43%1669.00%1411
27 Purba Champaran27271037.04%1451.00%2312
28 Purnia1414535.71%964.00%145
29 Rohtas1919631.58%1368.00%178
30 Saharsa1010440.00%660.00%84
31 Samastipur2020420.00%1680.00%119
32 Saran2020525.00%1575.00%155
33 Sheikhpura 66233.33%466.00%52
34 Sheohar 55240.00%360.00%52
35 Sitamarhi1717423.53%1376.00%135
36 Siwan1919526.32%1473.00%155
37 Supaul 1111436.36%763.00%94
38 Vaishali1616637.50%1062.00%157