Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcurement Done
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 53453126549.91%26149.15%458295
1 Araria99555.56%444.00%95
2 ARWAL 55240.00%360.00%23
3 Aurangabad1111545.45%654.00%115
4 Banka 1111654.55%545.00%116
5 Begusarai18181477.78%211.00%1515
6 Bhagalpur1615853.33%746.00%158
7 Bhojpur1414857.14%642.00%148
8 Buxar 1111763.64%436.00%117
9 Darbhanga1817635.29%1164.00%127
10 Gaya2424833.33%1666.00%1910
11 Gopalganj1414428.57%1071.00%144
12 Jamui 1010550.00%550.00%105
13 Jehanabad 77571.43%228.00%75
14 Kaimur (Bhabua) 1111654.55%545.00%116
15 Katihar1615853.33%746.00%1510
16 Khagaria77457.14%342.00%53
17 Kishanganj77457.14%342.00%74
18 Lakhisarai 77571.43%228.00%75
19 Madhepura1313538.46%861.00%108
20 Madhubani21211047.62%1152.00%2012
21 Munger99444.44%555.00%45
22 Muzaffarpur16161062.50%637.00%1610
23 Nalanda20201050.00%1050.00%2010
24 Nawada1414642.86%857.00%1110
25 Pashchim Champaran1818844.44%1055.00%188
26 Patna23231147.83%1252.00%1415
27 Purba Champaran27271244.44%1244.00%2314
28 Purnia1414857.14%642.00%148
29 Rohtas1919947.37%1052.00%1711
30 Saharsa1010660.00%440.00%86
31 Samastipur2020735.00%1365.00%1111
32 Saran2020840.00%1260.00%158
33 Sheikhpura 66466.67%233.00%54
34 Sheohar 555100.00%00.00%55
35 Sitamarhi1717741.18%1058.00%138
36 Siwan1919842.11%1157.00%158
37 Supaul 1111763.64%436.00%97
38 Vaishali16161062.50%637.00%1511