Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT :
Sl.NODistrictNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcurement Done
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 33225013955.60%8634.40%170167
1 Ajmer1615533.33%1066.00%56
2 Alwar178337.50%450.00%73
3 Banswara 1199100.00%00.00%99
4 Baran 87457.14%342.00%64
5 Barmer 1410440.00%660.00%58
6 Bharatpur 1199100.00%00.00%99
7 Bhilwara161400.00%14100.00%013
8 Bikaner84125.00%250.00%32
9 Bundi 666100.00%00.00%66
10 Chittaurgarh 11111090.91%00.00%1010
11 Churu 85480.00%120.00%55
12 Dausa 136466.67%116.00%54
13 Dhaulpur76116.67%466.00%51
14 Dungarpur 98450.00%450.00%65
15 Ganganagar 1099100.00%00.00%99
16 Hanumangarh 777100.00%00.00%55
17 Jaipur 1611763.64%436.00%1111
18 Jaisalmer4400.00%375.00%10
19 Jalor94250.00%250.00%22
20 Jhalawar1477100.00%00.00%77
21 Jhunjhunu87114.29%457.00%42
22 Jodhpur1312325.00%975.00%53
23 Karauli 75240.00%360.00%44
24 Kota 64375.00%00.00%33
25 Nagaur141313100.00%00.00%1313
26 Pali 10800.00%450.00%23
27 Pratapgarh 5500.00%00.00%00
28 Rajsamand1188100.00%00.00%88
29 Sawai Madhopur 84250.00%250.00%22
30 Sikar99111.11%555.00%42
31 Sirohi5100.00%1100.00%10
32 Tonk 877100.00%00.00%77
33 Udaipur137342.86%00.00%11