Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
S.NODistrictArea (Sq. Km.)Area Surveyed (Sq. Km.)Total VillagesNo. of Villages where Survey / Resurvey Work
NetRuralUrbanForest(Sq.Km.)(%)CompletedOngoingNot Started
(Sq.Km.)(%)No.(%)
(1)(2)(3)(4a)(4b)(5)(6)(7a)(7b)(8)(9a)(9b)(10)(11)
Total 65,381.3644,790.6368.51%20,061.08529.65210.580.32%47,240470.10%1,19945,994
1 Araria760760
2 ARWAL 336336
3 Aurangabad1,8811,881
4 Banka 0.00.00.00.002,0202,020
5 Begusarai1,327.721,327.72100.00%0.000.0032.172.42%1,252473.75%380825
6 Bhagalpur1,5741,574
7 Bhojpur1,1881,188
8 Buxar 1,1391,139
9 Darbhanga2,453.022,450.6999.91%2.330.000.000.00%1,3531,353
10 Gaya130.00130.00100.00%0.000.000.000.00%2,9730.00%2,973
11 Gopalganj49,999.8529,594.5459.19%19,889.50515.810.000.00%1,5641,564
12 Jamui 1,3441,344
13 Jehanabad 614614
14 Kaimur (Bhabua) 1,6971,697
15 Katihar1,6301,630
16 Khagaria911.32911.32100.00%0.000.000.000.00%3060.00%21393
17 Kishanganj822822
18 Lakhisarai 514.43514.43100.00%0.000.000.000.00%4870.00%183304
19 Madhepura95.2095.20100.00%0.000.000.000.00%530530
20 Madhubani1,1471,147
21 Munger1,0891,089
22 Muzaffarpur2,823.072,687.8495.21%122.3312.900.000.00%1,8871,887
23 Nalanda121.32121.32100.00%0.000.00121.32100.00%1,0940.00%591,035
24 Nawada1,3081,308
25 Pashchim Champaran1,8441,844
26 Patna1,5731,573
27 Purba Champaran1,3511,351
28 Purnia2,474.422,474.42100.00%0.000.000.000.00%1,2681,268
29 Rohtas2,0762,076
30 Saharsa1,792.151,792.15100.00%0.000.000.000.00%490490
31 Samastipur1,3351,335
32 Saran1,9031,903
33 Sheikhpura 57.0957.09100.00%0.000.0057.09100.00%3870.00%29358
34 Sheohar 451.04441.6997.93%9.360.000.000.00%23181150
35 Sitamarhi2,230.732,192.2398.27%37.560.940.000.00%8420.00%254588