Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
S.NODistrictArea (Sq. Km.)Area Surveyed (Sq. Km.)Total VillagesNo. of Villages where Survey / Resurvey Work
NetRuralUrbanForest(Sq.Km.)(%)CompletedOngoingNot Started
(Sq.Km.)(%)No.(%)
(1)(2)(3)(4a)(4b)(5)(6)(7a)(7b)(8)(9a)(9b)(10)(11)
Total 68,900.3547,970.2669.62%20,254.86675.22210.580.31%47,589470.10%1,33646,206
1 Araria0.00.00.00.00760760
2 ARWAL 336336
3 Aurangabad1,8811,881
4 Banka 0.00.00.00.002,0202,020
5 Begusarai1,738.381,611.3092.69%126.530.5532.171.85%1,252473.75%332873
6 Bhagalpur1,5741,574
7 Bhojpur1,1881,188
8 Buxar 1,1511,151
9 Darbhanga2,453.022,450.6999.91%2.330.000.000.00%1,3531,353
10 Gaya130.00130.00100.00%0.000.000.000.00%2,9730.00%2,973
11 Gopalganj49,999.8529,594.5459.19%19,889.50515.810.000.00%1,5641,564
12 Jamui 1,3441,344
13 Jehanabad 614614
14 Kaimur (Bhabua) 1,6971,697
15 Katihar3,181.802,968.4193.29%68.36145.030.000.00%1,6521851,467
16 Khagaria911.32911.32100.00%0.000.000.000.00%3060.00%21393
17 Kishanganj822822
18 Lakhisarai 514.43514.43100.00%0.000.000.000.00%4870.00%183304
19 Madhepura202.01193.7595.91%8.250.000.000.00%530530
20 Madhubani1,1471,147
21 Munger1,0891,089
22 Muzaffarpur2,823.072,687.8495.21%122.3312.900.000.00%1,8871,887
23 Nalanda121.32121.32100.00%0.000.00121.32100.00%1,0940.00%591,035
24 Nawada1,3081,308
25 Pashchim Champaran1,8531,853
26 Patna1,5731,573
27 Purba Champaran1,4901,490
28 Purnia2,474.422,474.42100.00%0.000.000.000.00%1,2681,268
29 Rohtas2,0762,076
30 Saharsa1,632.261,632.26100.00%0.000.000.000.00%490490
31 Samastipur1,3351,335
32 Saran1,9311,931
33 Sheikhpura 57.0957.09100.00%0.000.0057.09100.00%3870.00%29358
34 Sheohar 430.66430.66100.00%0.000.000.000.00%23181150
35 Sitamarhi2,230.732,192.2398.27%37.560.940.000.00%8420.00%254588