Digital India Land Records
Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
S.NODistrictArea (Sq. Km.)Area Surveyed (Sq. Km.)Total VillagesNo. of Villages where Survey / Resurvey Work
NetRuralUrbanForest(Sq.Km.)(%)CompletedOngoingNot Started
(Sq.Km.)(%)No.(%)
(1)(2)(3)(4a)(4b)(5)(6)(7a)(7b)(8)(9a)(9b)(10)(11)
Total 407,184.04341,280.1983.81%12,248.1453,655.7182,774.9520.33%55,63918,86633.91%036,773
1 Agar Malwa2,591.352,591.35100.00%0.000.002,591.35100.00%505505100.00%
2 Alirajpur 2,237.922,237.92100.00%0.000.002,237.92100.00%546546100.00%
3 Anuppur 4,551.613,516.8677.27%142.73892.024,551.61100.00%615615100.00%
4 Ashoknagar 3,096.153,096.15100.00%0.000.003,096.15100.00%900900100.00%
5 Badwani 3,834.893,472.6690.55%98.15264.083,472.6690.55%736736100.00%
6 Balaghat10,343.665,345.4551.68%222.674,775.545,345.4551.68%1,3981,398100.00%
7 Betul5,511.555,511.55100.00%0.000.005,511.55100.00%1,4031,403100.00%
8 Bhind3,824.513,824.51100.00%0.000.003,824.51100.00%970970100.00%
9 Bhopal1,836.991,836.99100.00%0.000.001,836.99100.00%519519100.00%
10 Burhanpur 0.00.00.00.002690.00%269
11 Chhatarpur8,686.996,360.7373.22%334.771,991.490.000.00%1,2611,261
12 Chhindwara0.00.00.00.001,9810.00%1,981
13 Damoh0.00.00.00.001,2700.00%1,270
14 Datia267,096.00230,427.0086.27%9,569.0027,100.000.000.00%6310.00%631
15 Dewas0.00.00.00.001,1490.00%1,149
16 Dhar0.00.00.00.001,5860.00%1,586
17 Dindori 0.00.00.00.009250.00%925
18 East Nimar(Khandwa)0.00.00.00.007350.00%735
19 Guna6,141.786,141.78100.00%0.000.006,141.78100.00%1,3381,338100.00%
20 Gwalior0.00.00.00.006740.00%674
21 Harda 2,436.822,436.82100.00%0.000.002,436.82100.00%569569100.00%
22 Hoshangabad0.00.00.00.009670.00%967
23 Indore3,326.762,457.5173.87%159.40709.852,457.5173.87%668668100.00%
24 Jabalpur0.00.00.00.001,4460.00%1,446
25 Jhabua65.302.814.30%3.7558.740.000.00%8230.00%823
26 Katni 0.00.00.00.009470.00%947
27 Khargone6,566.385,203.3879.24%91.001,272.005,203.3879.24%1,4451,445100.00%
28 Mandla0.00.00.00.001,2720.00%1,272
29 Mandsaur0.00.00.00.009550.00%955
30 Morena0.00.00.00.008170.00%817
31 Narsinghpur0.00.00.00.001,0700.00%1,070
32 Neemuch 3,003.393,003.39100.00%0.000.003,003.39100.00%817817100.00%
33 Niwari297297
34 Panna7,134.993,330.8446.68%175.303,628.850.000.00%1,0331,033
35 Raisen7,980.315,639.9870.67%213.602,126.730.000.00%1,4860.00%1,486