Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

S.NOState/UTDistrictTehsil (Sub-districtNo of Villages
Total VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastrial Maps Geo-referencedULPIN implementing Villages
12345678
Total63,34658,96456,98133,042
1ANDHRA PRADESHAnantapur Bathalapalle Mandal1111111
2 Gandlapenta Mandal1313131
3 pamidi220221
4 Somandepalli200201
5 Chittoor Chandragiri2323231
6 Gangadhara Nellore3534341
7 Valmikipuram1717171
8 East Godavari Amalapuram Mandal1717171
9 Peddapuram Mandal2222221
10 Rajanagaram Mandal1717171
11 Ramachandrapuram Mandal2218221
12 Rampachodavaram Mandal7777771
13 Guntur Dachepalle Mandal1212121
14 Duggirala Mandal1414141
15 Edlapadu Mandal1313131
16 Prathipadu Mandal1010101
17 Vemuru Mandal1313131
18 Krishna Gudivada Mandal3030301
19 Jaggayyapeta Mandal2424241
20 Machilipatnam Mandal2828281
21 Nuzvid Mandal2624241
22 Kurnool Alur Mandal1818181
23 Nandyal Mandal1716161
24 Prakasam Markapur Mandal2316161
25 Ongole Mandal1716161
26 Srikakulam Kotabommali Mandal4342431
27 Palakonda Mandal4542421
28 Polaki Mandal4242421
29 Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore Atmakur Mandal2121211
30 Chillakur Mandal3028281
31 Dagadarthi Mandal2222221
32 Gudur Mandal2222221
33 Naidupet Mandal3332321
34 Podalakur Mandal3636361
35 Visakhapatnam Atchutapuram Mandal3434341
36 Bheemunipatnam Mandal1918191
37 Chintapalle Mandal2491901901
38 Nathavaram Mandal3938391
39 Vizianagaram Dattirajeru Mandal4645451
40 Ramabhadrapuram Mandal3230321
41 West Godavari Kovvur Mandal1616161
42 Undi Mandal2020201
43BIHARARWAL Kaler606021
44GOANORTH GOABARDEZ44444444
45 BICHOLIM31313131
46 PERNEM27272727
47 SATTARI82828282
48 TISWADI39393939
49 SOUTH GOACANACONA10101010
50 Dharbandora16161616
51 Mormugao15151515
52 Ponda32323232
53 QUEPEM42424242
54 SALCETE50505050
55 SANGUEM37373737
56GUJARATAhmadabadBavla48484847
57 Daskroi64616159
58 Detroj-Rampura52525249
59 Dhandhuka41414140
60 Dholera33333331
61 Dholka73696965
62 Mandal37373735
63 Sanand66616123
64 Viramgam82686853
65 AmreliAmreli72717224
66 Babra58575827
67 Bagasara3636368
68 Dhari7878788
69 Jafrabad43434310
70 Khambha57565715
71 Kunkavav Vadia4545455
72 Lathi51505129
73 Lilia38373724
74 Rajula73727311
75 Savar Kundla76767611
76 Anand Anand Rural4643434
77 Anklav32303127
78 Khambhat61595920
79 Sojitra2222223
80 Tarapur4242429
81 ARAVALLIBayad123123123122
82 Bhiloda153153153151
83 Dhansura72727272
84 Malpur10010010097
85 Meghraj129129129128
86 Modasa106106106105
87 Banas KanthaAmirgadh69676768
88 Bhabhar53515151
89 Danta186185185185
90 Dantiwada57565657
91 Deesa114113113109
92 Deodar64646464
93 Dhanera78787878
94 Kankrej102101100101
95 Lakhani53494953
96 Palanpur119119119119
97 Suigam39373738
98 Tharad124116116120
99 Vadgam11010810899
100 Vav8281813
101 BharuchAmod54535353
102 Anklesvar61616150
103 Bharuch95939184
104 Hansot46464642
105 Jambusar82777621
106 Jhagadia12612412472
107 Netrang78787873
108 Vagra68646464
109 Valia59585859
110 BhavnagarPalitana82828212
111 Umrala43434320
112 Vallabhipur60606013
113 Botad Barwala25252525
114 Botad53535326
115 Gadhada76767629
116 Ranpur36363619
117 ChhotaudepurBodeli152151151115
118 Chhota Udaipur145145145131
119 Jetpur Pavi13013013087
120 Kavant133133133128
121 Nasvadi219219219191
122 Sankheda118118118116
123 DangSubir92929291
124 The Dangs122122122118
125 Vadhai97979795
126 DEVBHUMI DWARKABhanvad93585851
127 Kalyanpur64646464
128 Khambhalia88848470
129 Okhamandal40404039
130 DOHADDevgadbaria87878780
131 Dhanpur91919190
132 Dohad87868685
133 Fatepura96959690
134 Garbada34343430
135 Jhalod95959588
136 Limkheda84848479
137 Sanjeli56565654
138 Singvad70707070
139 GandhinagarDehgam96969693
140 Gandhinagar78787851
141 Kalol70676759
142 Mansa71505043
143 Gir SomnathKodinar6161616
144 Patan-Veraval5555554
145 Sutrapada47474715
146 Una91818122
147 JamnagarDhrol41414140
148 Jamjodhpur69696969
149 Jamnagar Rural104104104101
150 Jodiya37373737
151 Kalavad98989898
152 Lalpur75757572
153 JunagadhBhesan46414135
154 Junagadh71596134
155 Keshod54545440
156 Manavadar58575840
157 Mangrol60606016
158 Mendarda51474740
159 Vanthali47474744
160 Visavadar101767634
161 KachchhAbdasa13613613641
162 Anjar71717115
163 Bhachau71717010
164 Bhuj16516516520
165 Gandhidham9993
166 Lakhpat10110110161
167 Mandvi94949463
168 Mundra63636334
169 Nakhatrana13213213280
170 Rapar97979715
171 KhedaGaltesvar28282813
172 Kapadvanj10710710728
173 Kathlal59595918
174 Kheda4039393
175 Mahudha42424242
176 Matar49494922
177 Mehmedabad66666611
178 Nadiad5050501
179 Thasra70707029
180 Vaso2222221
181 MahesanaBecharaji52525251
182 Jotana35353534
183 Kadi111111111110
184 Kheralu50505050
185 Mahesana94949393
186 Satlasana73737372
187 Unjha32323232
188 Vadnagar47474747
189 Vijapur64646464
190 Visnagar58585858
191 MAHISAGARKadana13613613696
192 Khanpur86868655
193 Lunawada244244244110
194 Santrampur152152152109
195 MORBIHalvad6863633
196 Morvi9595952
197 Tankara4744445
198 NarmadaDediapada214214214134
199 Garudeshwar88888884
200 Nandod116116116100
201 Sagbara98989895
202 Tilakwada97979795
203 Navsari Bansda100959585
204 Chikhli66666648
205 Gandevi60595949
206 Jalalpore74727261
207 Khergam22212121
208 Navsari71686832
209 Panch MahalsGhoghamba96969696
210 Godhra11811811834
211 Halol12512512540
212 Jambughoda55555554
213 Kalol69696968
214 Morwa (Hadaf)52525249
215 Shehera92929250
216 Patan Chanasma59595949
217 Harij46464623
218 Patan66666636
219 Radhanpur56565629
220 Sami58585832
221 Sankheswar37373715
222 Santalpur71717141
223 Sarasvati72727270
224 Sidhpur56565623
225 Porbandar Kutiyana47474747
226 Porbandar79797976
227 Ranavav62626232
228 RajkotDhoraji3030301
229 Kotda Sangani41414141
230 Lodhika38383836
231 Paddhari58575854
232 Rajkot9795953
233 Sabar KanthaHimatnagar153152152152
234 Idar143143143143
235 Khedbrahma77777776
236 Poshina59595959
237 Prantij65656565
238 Talod74747474
239 Vadali55555555
240 Vijaynagar86868686
241 SuratKamrej69696963
242 Mangrol92929231
243 Umarpada64646416
244 SurendranagarChotila89898978
245 Chuda36363633
246 Dasada90909085
247 Dhrangadhra64646460
248 Lakhtar43434339
249 Limbdi63636360
250 Muli54545437
251 Sayla75757570
252 Thangadh29282827
253 Wadhwan48484844
254 TapiDolavan114626261
255 Kukarmunda53505049
256 Nizar78757674
257 Songadh178178178175
258 Uchchhal47414138
259 Valod40404040
260 Vyara94949493
261 VadodaraDabhoi120120120120
262 Desar49494949
263 Karjan94949494
264 Padra83838383
265 Savli88888888
266 Sinor41414141
267 Vadodara East6666
268 Vadodara North7777
269 Vadodara Rural96969696
270 Vadodara South8888
271 Vaghodia96969696
272 ValsadDharampur108105105104
273 Kaprada128125124117
274 Pardi53535350
275 Umbergaon50504950
276 Valsad99999992
277 Vapi28272825
278JAMMU & KASHMIRJammuAkhnoor37282727
279 Bahu15544
280 Bhalwal38161212
281 SambaBari Brahamana29222
282JHARKHANDBOKAROBERMO16161616
283 CHANDANKIYARI130124130130
284 CHANDRAPURA30303030
285 CHAS128128128128
286 GUMIA135135135135
287 JARIDIH42424242
288 KASMAR68686868
289 NAWADIH70707070
290 PETERWAR65656565
291 DHANBADBAGHMARA-CUM-KATRAS210209209210
292 BALIAPUR 67626262
293 DHANBAD-CUM-KENDUADIH-CUM-JAGATA38292929
294 GOBINDPUR 223219219216
295 JHARIA-CUM-JORAPOKHAR-CUM-SINDRI 58454545
296 NIRSA-CUM-CHIRKUNDA259255255255
297 PURBI TUNDI85848483
298 TOPCHANCHI117115115115
299 TUNDI211211211211
300 GIRIDIHBAGODAR73737370
301 BENGABAD2572562562
302 BIRNI1811811802
303 DEORI3033033002
304 DHANWAR2982982982
305 DUMRI1931931932
306 GANDE2742742702
307 GAWAN1601601602
308 GIRIDIH2292292292
309 JAMUA3153153152
310 PIRTANR197197197195
311 TISRI2122102102
312 GUMLAALBERT EKKA(JARI)525266
313 HAZARIBAGHBARHI1257124124
314 BARKAGAON84848484
315 BARKATHA83818383
316 BISHUNGARH99979794
317 CHAUPARAN269262269269
318 CHURCHU41414141
319 HAZARIBAG98179797
320 ICHAK9859898
321 KATKAMSANDI82828282
322 KEREDARI76757575
323 PADMA43424343
324 JAMTARAFATEHPUR179179179178
325 JAMTARA153153153150
326 KARMA TANR VIDYASAGAR151151151151
327 KUNDHIT172172172172
328 NALA261261261242
329 NARAYANPUR262262262258
330 KHUNTIKHUNTI14814721
331 LOHARDAGABHANDRA45454545
332 KAIRO26262626
333 KISKO52525252
334 KURU65656565
335 LOHARDAGA38383838
336 PESHRAR74747474
337 SENHA53535353
338 PAKAURAMRAPARA123123123123
339 HIRANPUR133133133133
340 LITIPARA304304304304
341 MAHESHPUR345345345345
342 PAKAUR189189189189
343 PAKURIA156156156156
344 PASHCHIMI SINGHBHUMANANDPUR88888888
345 BANDGAON216216216215
346 CHAIBASA75757575
347 CHAKRADHARPUR181181181181
348 GOILKERA111111111111
349 GUDRI88888887
350 HAT GAMHARIA54545454
351 JAGANNATHPUR89898989
352 JHINKPANI29292929
353 KHUNTPANI116116111111
354 KUMARDUNGI60606060
355 MAJHGAON88888888
356 MANJHARI64646464
357 MANOHARPUR1001009999
358 NOAMUNDI68686868
359 SONUA107107107105
360 TANTNAGAR76767676
361 TONTO73737373
362 PURBI SINGHBHUMBAHARAGORA451451451447
363 BORAM73737273
364 CHAKULIA269269269268
365 DHALBHUMGARH10910910977
366 RAMGARHCHITARPUR23232323
367 DULMI40404040
368 GOLA91919191
369 MANDU85858585
370 PATRATU85858585
371 RAMGARH27272727
372 SARIKELA-KHARSWANAADITYAPUR(GAMHARIA)201200200199
373 CHANDIL106106106106
374 GOBINDPUR(RAJNAGAR)254254254253
375 ICHAGARH110110110110
376 KHARSAWAN134134134132
377 KUCHAI10010010094
378 KUKRU4646462
379 SERAIKELA363363363359
380MADHYA PRADESHBadwani Thikri5755551
381 BhindAter106969797
382 Bhind179171171171
383 Gohad203202202202
384 Gormi62545454
385 Lahar147136136136
386 Mehgaon144139139139
387 Mihona49444444
388 Ron48404040
389 BhopalHuzur2162162161
390 ChhindwaraAmarwara1501421427
391 Bichhua1471411416
392 Chaurai1901851855
393 Chhindwara12512012011
394 Harrai2182142144
395 Jamai2642502502
396 Mohkhed1831671671
397 Pandhurna1691581582
398 Sausar1421241242
399 Tamia1911831834
400 DharDharampuri10296961
401 Kukshi2021751751
402 Manawar2081911912
403 Sardarpur1961511513
404 GunaAron14414114186
405 Bamori254254254102
406 Chachaura15014814878
407 Guna298296296160
408 Kumbhraj15015015084
409 Maksoodangarh183180180148
410 Raghogarh15915715795
411 Harda Handiya1101101109
412 Harda8585853
413 Khirkiya87878725
414 Rehatgaon1181181188
415 Sirali10810810835
416 Timarni6161616
417 HoshangabadBankhedi1251161162
418 Dolariya55505020
419 Hoshangabad40404020
420 Itarsi13811911955
421 Seoni-Malwa18716916986
422 Sohagpur1681311311
423 IndoreDepalpur148148148148
424 Hatod60606060
425 Indore136136136136
426 Mhow 174174174174
427 Sawer132132132132
428 JabalpurJabalpur20019919915
429 JhabuaPetlawad2402342343
430 MandlaBichhiya3382932933
431 MandsaurBhanpura10291911
432 Malhargarh1681651653
433 NarsinghpurGadarwara35634734712
434 Neemuch Jawad130129129130
435 Jiran83838383
436 Manasa275272272272
437 Neemuch117117117117
438 Singoli196195195195
439 PannaPanna1491271271
440 RaisenBadi11985857
441 Gairatganj1691661661
442 Raisen2222182183
443 Silwani2492362364
444 RajgarhKhilchipur3353273271
445 Pachore1191191192
446 Rajgarh3883593591
447 Sarangpur1381371377
448 RatlamAlot1101101101
449 Ratlam1721651651
450 Rawti9391912
451 RewaHanumana3332792791
452 Huzur2091951952
453 Jawa2652652653
454 Mangawan29028628610
455 Mauganj3312862861
456 Semaria1831821823
457 Teonthar2942902906
458 SatnaAmarpatan1871421429
459 Birsinghpur1721151156
460 Kotar8768688
461 Maihar25319419427
462 Majhgawan19414414415
463 Nagod26219619621
464 Raghurajnagar2651871878
465 Ramnagar1931691697
466 Rampur Baghelan13898986
467 Unchahara23514914922
468 SehoreAshta1951941941
469 Budni8686861
470 Jawar9999992
471 Nasrullaganj1281271278
472 ShahdolBeohari1531531532
473 Sohagpur30428328321
474 Sheopur Badoda95959595
475 Beerpur92919191
476 Karahal117117117117
477 Sheopur173173173173
478 Vijaypur105105105105
479 Singrauli Chitrangi30629529514
480 Deosar22522322342
481 Singrauli2142112112
482 UjjainGhatiya1281281282
483 Mahidpur2252252253
484 Tarana2092092091
485 Ujjain1311311316
486 UmariaManpur2292282281
487MAHARASTRABhandaraMohadi11421082
488 RaigarhMhasla84838483
489 Panvel165159159159
490ODISHADeogarhDeogarh23323322
491RAJASTHANAjmerBhinay9595261
492 Kekri575531
493 Nasirabad9090177
494 Banswara Anandpuri136136135132
495 Chittaurgarh Begun2502382381
496 JhunjhunuChirawa898911
497 NagaurMakrana1401402421
498 Nawa1381381610
499 Parbatsar1161161715
500 RajsamandAmet1541544848
501 Sawai Madhopur Wazirpur44431916
502 SikarLachhmangarh17217221
503UTTAR PRADESHAligarhAtrauli309305305306
504 Gabhana159157157126
505 Khair1821821821
506 Koil39336136180
507 AmrohaAmroha298294294268
508 Dhanaura328325325322
509 Hasanpur3773703701
510 AzamgarhSadar709582121
511 BalliaBairia164929281
512 Ballia786309134131
513 Bansdih4843743541
514 Rasra400221236220
515 Sikanderpur252181181179
516 Bulandshahar Shikarpur1821821822
517 ChitrakootKarwi19413654
518 DeoriaBhatpar Rani35461112
519 EtawahJaswantnagar99929290
520 Saifai60585857
521 FirozabadShikohabad1871791771
522 GondaColonelganj 386321321311
523 Gonda 607516516510
524 Mankapur 478461461450
525 Tarabganj363346346335
526 GorakhpurCampierganj218117128118
527 HamirpurMaudaha176151147139
528 HathrasSikandra Rao 1647221
529 MoradabadKanth 2061871871
530 PilibhitBisalpur472423423423
531 Pilibhit 473312311310
532 Puranpur495431398397
533 ShahjahanpurJalalabad448447446265
534 Powayan6936926913