Digital India Land Records
Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
Sl.NOState/UTNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcured Equipment
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 6,8553,7872,88876.26%68318.04%2,2402,307
1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS10000.00%00.00%00
2 ANDHRA PRADESH6711328564.39%4634.85%83121
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH199000.00%00.00%00
4 ASSAM181747398.65%11.35%4646
5 BIHAR53453143882.49%8816.57%467461
6 CHANDIGARH1000.00%00.00%00
7 CHATTISGARH22914713591.84%117.48%128124
8 GOA12200.00%10.00%11
9 GUJARAT271250250100.00%00.00%33
10 HARYANA143114114100.00%00.00%66
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH172695884.06%22.90%3838
12 JAMMU & KASHMIR202400.00%00.00%00
13 JHARKHAND26826821881.34%3713.81%220220
14 KARNATAKA179000.00%00.00%00
15 KERALA771414100.00%00.00%00
16 LADAKH8000.00%00.00%00
17 LAKSHADWEEP10000.00%00.00%00
18 MADHYA PRADESH390351351100.00%00.00%349349
19 MAHARASTRA3583586217.32%29582.40%356341
20 MANIPUR8755100.00%00.00%00
21 MEGHALAYA46000.00%00.00%00
22 MIZORAM29141178.57%00.00%1111
23 NAGALAND121100.00%00.00%00
24 NCT OF DELHI33000.00%00.00%00
25 ODISHA31731730495.90%00.00%3232
26 PUDUCHERRY88787.50%00.00%77
27 PUNJAB84191052.63%736.84%613
28 RAJASTHAN36225114055.78%8533.86%172170
29 SIKKIM76131076.92%00.00%22
30 TAMILNADU31526721379.78%3613.48%219219
31 TELANGANA589691724.64%11.45%01
32 THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU13100.00%00.00%00
33 TRIPURA454545100.00%00.00%1313
34 UTTARAKHAND128128129.38%6550.78%2164
35 UTTAR PRADESH343600.00%00.00%11
36 WEST BENGAL34432931696.05%82.43%5964