Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Sl.NOState/UTNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcured Equipment
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 6,7153,5072,14561.16%1,10031.37%1,4411,211
1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS10000.00%00.00%00
2 ANDHRA PRADESH67013861.54%430.77%23
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH199000.00%00.00%00
4 ASSAM174575698.25%11.75%2929
5 BIHAR53453116731.45%35967.61%454201
6 CHANDIGARGH1000.00%00.00%00
7 CHATTISGARH15014712081.63%2617.69%122111
8 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI11000.00%00.00%00
9 DAMAN & DIU2100.00%00.00%00
10 GOA12200.00%00.00%00
11 GUJARAT271250250100.00%00.00%00
12 HARYANA143116116100.00%00.00%00
13 HIMACHAL PRADESH172602643.33%00.00%22
14 JAMMU & KASHMIR205400.00%00.00%00
15 JHARKHAND26825615460.16%10239.84%155155
16 KARNATAKA179000.00%00.00%00
17 KERALA771414100.00%00.00%00
18 LADAKH8000.00%00.00%00
19 LAKSHADWEEP10000.00%00.00%00
20 MADHYA PRADESH37933929787.61%4212.39%5151
21 MAHARASTRA358358113.07%34796.93%358342
22 MANIPUR8755100.00%00.00%00
23 MEGHALAYA46000.00%00.00%00
24 MIZORAM29000.00%00.00%00
25 NAGALAND121100.00%00.00%00
26 NCT OF DELHI33000.00%00.00%00
27 ODISHA31731727988.01%144.42%195
28 PUDUCHERRY88787.50%00.00%77
29 PUNJAB8417635.29%847.06%210
30 RAJASTHAN31824212652.07%8635.54%156151
31 SIKKIM751010100.00%00.00%00
32 TAMILNADU31519012264.21%2613.68%5453
33 TELANGANA589691724.64%11.45%01
34 TRIPURA45453373.33%1226.67%113
35 UTTARAKHAND128128129.38%6550.78%2164
36 UTTAR PRADESH3434125.00%00.00%00
37 WEST BENGAL34432330895.36%72.17%813