Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Sl.NOState/UTNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcured Equipment
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 6,7603,7452,77874.18%74219.81%2,1722,217
1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS10000.00%00.00%00
2 ANDHRA PRADESH6701108476.36%2522.73%81101
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH199000.00%00.00%00
4 ASSAM177585696.55%11.72%2929
5 BIHAR53453143882.49%8816.57%467461
6 CHANDIGARH1000.00%00.00%00
7 CHATTISGARH15014713390.48%138.84%127121
8 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI11000.00%00.00%00
9 DAMAN & DIU2100.00%00.00%00
10 GOA12200.00%10.00%11
11 GUJARAT271250250100.00%00.00%00
12 HARYANA143114114100.00%00.00%66
13 HIMACHAL PRADESH172695884.06%22.90%3838
14 JAMMU & KASHMIR202400.00%00.00%00
15 JHARKHAND26826820375.75%5219.40%207207
16 KARNATAKA179000.00%00.00%00
17 KERALA771414100.00%00.00%00
18 LADAKH8000.00%00.00%00
19 LAKSHADWEEP10000.00%00.00%00
20 MADHYA PRADESH390351351100.00%00.00%349349
21 MAHARASTRA358358154.19%34295.53%356341
22 MANIPUR8755100.00%00.00%00
23 MEGHALAYA46000.00%00.00%00
24 MIZORAM29141178.57%00.00%1111
25 NAGALAND121100.00%00.00%00
26 NCT OF DELHI33000.00%00.00%00
27 ODISHA31731729894.01%20.63%2826
28 PUDUCHERRY88787.50%00.00%77
29 PUNJAB84191052.63%736.84%613
30 RAJASTHAN35125013955.60%8634.40%170167
31 SIKKIM76131076.92%00.00%22
32 TAMILNADU31526419774.62%4617.42%206206
33 TELANGANA589691724.64%11.45%01
34 TRIPURA45454497.78%12.22%1213
35 UTTARAKHAND128128129.38%6550.78%2164
36 UTTAR PRADESH343600.00%00.00%11
37 WEST BENGAL34432931294.83%103.04%4752