Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

Sl.NOState/UTNo. of TehsilsNo. of Modern Record Rooms
SanctionedCompletedOngoingCompleted Civil WorksProcured Equipment
TotalPercentageTotalPercentage
(1)(2)(3)(4)(5a)(5b)(6a)(6b)(7)(8)
Total 6,7123,6382,50668.88%88824.41%1,5711,669
1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS10000.00%00.00%00
2 ANDHRA PRADESH6709999.09%9090.91%1491
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH199000.00%00.00%00
4 ASSAM174575698.25%11.75%2929
5 BIHAR53453143882.49%8816.57%467461
6 CHANDIGARH1000.00%00.00%00
7 CHATTISGARH15014712081.63%2617.69%123112
8 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI11000.00%00.00%00
9 DAMAN & DIU2100.00%00.00%00
10 GOA12200.00%00.00%00
11 GUJARAT271250250100.00%00.00%00
12 HARYANA143114114100.00%00.00%66
13 HIMACHAL PRADESH172695884.06%22.90%3434
14 JAMMU & KASHMIR202400.00%00.00%00
15 JHARKHAND26825515159.22%9236.08%152152
16 KARNATAKA179000.00%00.00%00
17 KERALA771414100.00%00.00%00
18 LADAKH8000.00%00.00%00
19 LAKSHADWEEP10000.00%00.00%00
20 MADHYA PRADESH37933931693.22%236.78%7070
21 MAHARASTRA358358133.63%34596.37%358342
22 MANIPUR8755100.00%00.00%00
23 MEGHALAYA46000.00%00.00%00
24 MIZORAM29121191.67%00.00%1111
25 NAGALAND121100.00%00.00%00
26 NCT OF DELHI33000.00%00.00%00
27 ODISHA31731728790.54%92.84%2213
28 PUDUCHERRY88787.50%00.00%77
29 PUNJAB8417635.29%847.06%210
30 RAJASTHAN31824312651.85%8735.80%156151
31 SIKKIM75131076.92%00.00%22
32 TAMILNADU31521014468.57%3014.29%8786
33 TELANGANA589691724.64%11.45%01
34 TRIPURA45453373.33%1226.67%113
35 UTTARAKHAND128128129.38%6550.78%2164
36 UTTAR PRADESH3435120.00%00.00%00
37 WEST BENGAL34432530894.77%92.77%914