Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT :
District :
Sl.NOTehsilNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps Geo - refrenced Cadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps
No.No.%No.No%No.%No.No.
12345a5b678a8b9a9b1011
Total 32,18032,18032,15399.92%3,873000.00%00.00%00
1 Baijnath1,9891,9891,989100.00%204
2 Baroh169
3 Dera Gopipur4,0494,0494,049100.00%305
4 Dharmsala1,4371,4371,42899.37%164
5 Dhira877877877100.00%115
6 Fatehpur3,0713,0713,071100.00%242
7 Harchakian1,0601,0601,060100.00%62
8 Indora2,4362,4362,436100.00%117
9 Jaisinghpur82182181399.03%222
10 Jaswan1,2991,2991,299100.00%100
11 Jawalamukhi134
12 Jawali3,2903,2903,290100.00%213
13 Kangra1,7041,7041,69999.71%175
14 Khundian1,5711,5711,571100.00%229
15 Multhan739739739100.00%49
16 Nagrota Surain995995995100.00%175
17 Nurpur419
18 Palampur3,2353,2353,23099.85%409
19 Rakkar1,5461,5461,546100.00%116
20 Shahpur1,4751,4751,475100.00%163
21 Thural586586586100.00%91