Digital India Land Records
Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT :
District :
Sl.NOTehsilNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps Geo - refrenced Cadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps
No.No.%NoNo.%No.%No.No.
12345a5b678a8b9a9b1011
Total 692692692100.00%13813713799.28%00.00%00
1 Bermiok Tokal333333100.00%999100.00%
2 Boomtar292929100.00%777100.00%
3 Damthang222222100.00%666100.00%
4 Kewzing262626100.00%555100.00%
5 Kitam323232100.00%888100.00%
6 Lingee353535100.00%555100.00%
7 Lingmoo343434100.00%666100.00%
8 Maniram383838100.00%888100.00%
9 Melli Dara292929100.00%777100.00%
10 Namthang393939100.00%888100.00%
11 Poklok222222100.00%333100.00%
12 Rabong373737100.00%666100.00%
13 Ralong515151100.00%777100.00%
14 Rameng161616100.00%333100.00%
15 Rong252525100.00%666100.00%
16 Sadam181818100.00%444100.00%
17 Salghari252525100.00%666100.00%
18 Sumbuk131313100.00%333100.00%
19 Tarku373737100.00%555100.00%
20 Tinkitam323232100.00%666100.00%
21 Turung343434100.00%777100.00%
22 Wak434343100.00%777100.00%
23 Yangang222222100.00%65583.33%