Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

State/UT :
District :
Sl.NOTehsilNo. of Cadastral Maps/FMBs/TippansNo. of Villages
TotalIn good conditionDigitizedTotal VillagesSpatial Data verifiedCadastral Maps linked to RoR Real time updation of RoR and MapsBhu-Naksha used for Cadastral Maps Other software used for Cadastral Maps
No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%No.%
1234a4b5a5b67a7b8a8b9a9b10a10b11a11b
Total 692692100.00%692100.00%13813799.28%00.00%00.00%00.00%3626.09%
1 Bermiok Tokal3333100.00%33100.00%99100.00%
2 Boomtar2929100.00%29100.00%77100.00%
3 Damthang2222100.00%22100.00%66100.00%
4 Kewzing2626100.00%26100.00%55100.00%
5 Kitam3232100.00%32100.00%88100.00%
6 Lingee3535100.00%35100.00%55100.00% 5100.00%
7 Lingmoo3434100.00%34100.00%66100.00% 6100.00%
8 Maniram3838100.00%38100.00%88100.00%
9 Melli Dara2929100.00%29100.00%77100.00% 7100.00%
10 Namthang3939100.00%39100.00%88100.00%
11 Poklok2222100.00%22100.00%33100.00% 3100.00%
12 Rabong3737100.00%37100.00%66100.00%
13 Ralong5151100.00%51100.00%77100.00%
14 Rameng1616100.00%16100.00%33100.00%
15 Rong2525100.00%25100.00%66100.00%
16 Sadam1818100.00%18100.00%44100.00%
17 Salghari2525100.00%25100.00%66100.00% 6100.00%
18 Sumbuk1313100.00%13100.00%33100.00% 3100.00%
19 Tarku3737100.00%37100.00%55100.00%
20 Tinkitam3232100.00%32100.00%66100.00%
21 Turung3434100.00%34100.00%77100.00%
22 Wak4343100.00%43100.00%77100.00%
23 Yangang2222100.00%22100.00%6583.33% 6100.00%