Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
District :
S.NOTehsilsArea (Sq. Km.)Area Surveyed (Sq. Km.)Total VillagesNo. of Villages where Survey / Resurvey Work
NetRuralUrbanForest(Sq.Km.)(%)CompletedOngoingNot Started
(Sq.Km.)(%)No.(%)
(1)(2)(3)(4a)(4b)(5)(6)(7a)(7b)(8)(9a)(9b)(10)(11)
Total 19,313.2419,178.7899.30%0.00134.4616,604.7285.98%93991497.34%025
1 Abdasa2808.622808.62100.00%0.000.002,411.7685.87%136136100.00%00
2 Anjar1190.591190.59100.00%0.000.001,133.5295.21%716895.77%03
3 Bhachau2430.042416.9599.46%0.0013.091,411.7458.10%717098.59%01
4 Bhuj2821.732762.0997.89%0.0059.642,046.0172.51%16515191.52%014
5 Gandhidham147.13147.13100.00%0.000.0023.1115.71%9888.89%01
6 Lakhpat1967.271967.27100.00%0.000.001,954.8699.37%10110099.01%01
7 Mandvi1588.611588.61100.00%0.000.001,470.1792.54%949095.74%04
8 Mundra1049.991049.99100.00%0.000.001,044.2699.45%636298.41%01
9 Nakhatrana2116.202116.20100.00%0.000.001,977.9793.47%132132100.00%00
10 Rapar3193.053131.3298.07%0.0061.733,131.3298.07%9797100.00%00