Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
District :
S.NOTehsilsArea (Sq. Km.)Area Surveyed (Sq. Km.)Total VillagesNo. of Villages where Survey / Resurvey Work
NetRuralUrbanForest(Sq.Km.)(%)CompletedOngoingNot Started
(Sq.Km.)(%)No.(%)
(1)(2)(3)(4a)(4b)(5)(6)(7a)(7b)(8)(9a)(9b)(10)(11)
Total 8,069.908,069.90100.00%0.000.001,523.0418.87%59457396.46%021
1 Dhoraji547.86547.86100.00%0.000.00488.9689.25%3030100.00%00
2 Gondal1197.921197.92100.00%0.000.000.000.00%878091.95%07
3 Jamkandorna560.29560.29100.00%0.000.000.000.00%4747100.00%00
4 Jasdan716.15716.15100.00%0.000.000.000.00%545398.15%01
5 Jetpur653.22653.22100.00%0.000.00593.5090.86%484797.92%01
6 Kotda Sangani474.03474.03100.00%0.000.00440.5892.94%4141100.00%00
7 Lodhika373.23373.23100.00%0.000.000.000.00%3838100.00%00
8 Paddhari599.34599.34100.00%0.000.000.000.00%5858100.00%00
9 Rajkot1072.251072.25100.00%0.000.000.000.00%978587.63%012
10 Upleta803.36803.36100.00%0.000.000.000.00%494795.92%02
11 Vichhiya1072.251072.25100.00%0.000.000.000.00%4547104.44%0-2