Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme  (DILRMP-MIS 2.0)

Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme-MIS 2.0
Department of Land Resources( भूमि संसाधन विभाग )
Ministry of Rural Development(ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय )
Government of India( भारत सरकार )

 
State/UT :
District :
S.NOTehsilsArea (Sq. Km.)Area Surveyed (Sq. Km.)Total VillagesNo. of Villages where Survey / Resurvey Work
NetRuralUrbanForest(Sq.Km.)(%)CompletedOngoingNot Started
(Sq.Km.)(%)No.(%)
(1)(2)(3)(4a)(4b)(5)(6)(7a)(7b)(8)(9a)(9b)(10)(11)
Total 2,207.962,207.96100.00%0.000.001,566.2170.93%12510684.80%145
1 Chirayinkeezhu202.34202.34100.00%0.000.00161.8780.00%221777.27%32
2 Kattakada337.97337.97100.00%0.000.00337.97100.00%1313100.00%0
3 Nedumangad882.52882.52100.00%0.000.00327.1637.07%251768.00%80
4 Neyyattinkara279.30279.30100.00%0.000.00279.30100.00%2121100.00%0
5 Thiruvananthapuram315.32315.32100.00%0.000.00269.4085.44%312580.65%33
6 Varkala190.51190.51100.00%0.000.00190.51100.00%1313100.00%0